18507 / Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस / హీరాకుడ్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్

The following table shows the schedule of 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Visakhapatnam Junction
.
Departs @ 23:50 (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (18507) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 - 8 0.0 1 SCoR
2. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 00:45 00:50 5m - 61.1 2 SCoR
3. CHE Srikakulam Road 01:49 01:51 2m - 130.7 2 SCoR
4. PSA Palasa 02:55 02:57 2m - 203.6 2 ECoR
5. BAM Brahmapur 04:05 04:10 5m 1 278.0 2 ECoR
6. CAP Chhatrapur 04:25 04:27 2m - 299.5 2 ECoR
7. BALU Balugaon 05:13 05:15 2m - 354.2 2 ECoR
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction 06:15 06:35 20m - 425.3 2 ECoR
9. BBS Bhubaneswar 07:00 07:05 5m 3 444.4 2 ECoR
10. NQR Naraj Marthapur 07:31 07:32 1m - 468.8 2 ECoR
11. DNKL Dhenkanal 08:10 08:12 2m 1 505.9 2 ECoR
12. TLHR Talcher 09:00 09:20 20m - 558.2 2 ECoR
13. ANGL Angul 10:33 10:35 2m - 576.1 2 ECoR
14. BONA Boinda 11:06 11:08 2m - 615.5 2 ECoR
15. RAIR Rairakhol 11:45 11:47 2m - 661.8 2 ECoR
16. SBP Sambalpur Junction 12:55 13:15 20m 1 733.0 2 ECoR
17. SBPD Sambalpur Road 13:20 13:22 2m 2 734.7 2 ECoR
18. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 14:20 14:25 5m - 779.6 2 ECoR
19. BRJN Brajarajnagar 15:23 15:25 2m - 790.8 2 SECR
20. BPH Belpahar 15:34 15:36 2m - 800.0 2 SECR
21. RIG Raigarh 16:13 16:15 2m 2 850.8 2 SECR
22. KHS Kharsia 16:44 16:46 2m - 884.8 2 SECR
23. SKT Sakti 17:02 17:04 2m - 900.3 2 SECR
24. CPH Champa Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 2 930.6 2 SECR
25. AKT Akaltara 17:56 17:58 2m - 956.4 2 SECR
26. BSP Bilaspur Junction 18:45 19:00 15m 3 983.2 2 SECR
27. PND Pendra Road 20:45 20:47 2m 2 1084.9 2 SECR
28. APR Anuppur Junction 21:30 21:35 5m 2 1135.3 2 SECR
29. SDL Shahdol 22:20 22:22 2m 2 1176.0 2 SECR
30. UMR Umaria 23:25 23:27 2m 1 1243.3 2 SECR
31. KMZ Katni Murwara 01:03 01:10 7m 4 1302.0 3 WCR
32. DMO Damoh 02:20 02:22 2m 1 1411.2 3 WCR
33. SGO Saugor 03:25 03:30 5m 2 1488.3 3 WCR
34. KYE Khurai 04:19 04:20 1m 1 1541.1 3 WCR
35. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 04:43 04:45 2m 1 1558.3 3 WCR
36. LAR Lalitpur Junction 06:32 06:34 2m 3 1620.9 3 NCR
37. JHS Jhansi Junction 07:45 07:55 10m 4 1711.3 3 NCR
38. DAA Datia 08:17 08:19 2m 1 1736.2 3 NCR
39. GWL Gwalior Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 2 1808.8 3 NCR
40. AGC Agra Cantt. 11:09 11:14 5m 1 1926.9 3 NCR
41. MTJ Mathura Junction 12:02 12:04 2m 2 1980.7 3 NCR
42. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 14:17 2m 3 2114.7 3 NR
43. NDLS New Delhi 14:40 15:00 20m 7 2122.0 3 NR
44. PNP Panipat Junction 16:18 16:20 2m 3 2211.7 3 NR
45. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 7 2321.1 3 NR
46. LDH Ludhiana Junction 20:27 20:33 6m 3 2434.7 3 NR
47. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 21:45 21:50 5m 1 2491.7 3 NR
48. BEAS Beas Junction 22:23 22:25 2m 1 2527.9 3 NR
49. ASR Amritsar Junction 23:30 - 2,3 2570.2 3 NR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:19 IST
Reversals
TLHR/Talcher
SBP/Sambalpur Junction

18507 / Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस / హీరాకుడ్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్) train operated by the South Coast Railway which runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Visakhapatnam Junction on at 23:50 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Visakhapatnam Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 47 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2570 kilometers.

The return train is 18508.
Loading...