Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SDI / Sagardighi
सागरदिघी

Sagardighi (सागरदिघी), station code SDI, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sagardighi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sagardighi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sagardighi (SDI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 03:34 03:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
63052 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 04:38 04:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 05:52 05:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
63034 Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 06:11 06:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 08:13 08:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 09:46 09:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passeng... Pass ER 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 11:08 11:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu... MEMU ER 11:13 11:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 16:03 16:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 20:23 20:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
63051 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 22:03 22:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
63033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU... MEMU ER 22:57 22:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 23:20 23:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sagardighi by train, get complete information about SDI / Sagardighi station, nearest airport to Sagardighi. Complete list of trains to and from Sagardighi

Loading...
Sagardighi