SFY / Shajapur
शाजापुर

Shajapur (शाजापुर), station code SFY, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shajapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shajapur (SFY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 07:17 07:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 07:17 07:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 10:55 10:57 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 12:04 12:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 13:16 13:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 18:06 18:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 18:06 18:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 18:40 18:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shajapur by train, get complete information about SFY / Shajapur station, nearest airport to Shajapur. Complete list of trains to and from Shajapur

Loading...