14310 / Ujjaini Express
उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14310/Ujjaini Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun
.
Departs @ 05:50 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Ujjain Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ujjaini Express (14310) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 05:50 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. HW Haridwar Junction 07:25 07:55 30m 1 51.8 1 NR
3. RK Roorkee 08:37 08:42 5m 3 93.5 1 NR
4. SRE Saharanpur Junction 09:30 09:55 25m 2 128.2 1 NR
5. DBD Deoband 10:23 10:25 2m 1 162.6 1 NR
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 10:43 10:45 2m 2 186.6 1 NR
7. MTC Meerut City Junction 11:25 11:27 2m 1 242.1 1 NR
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 12:30 12:32 2m 3 289.4 1 NR
9. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:20 13:40 20m 2 312.4 1 NR
10. FDB Faridabad 13:57 13:59 2m 3 333.3 1 NR
11. KSV Kosi Kalan 15:05 15:07 2m 3 404.9 1 NCR
12. MTJ Mathura Junction 15:38 15:43 5m 1 446.4 1 NCR
13. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 16:19 16:21 2m 2 496.1 1 NCR
14. AGC Agra Cantt. 16:31 16:36 5m 2 500.1 1 NCR
15. DHO Dholpur Junction 17:28 17:30 2m 2 552.7 1 NCR
16. MRA Morena 17:53 17:55 2m 1 579.7 1 NCR
17. GWL Gwalior Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 1 618.3 1 NCR
18. JHS Jhansi Junction 20:20 20:30 10m - 715.8 1 NCR
19. LAR Lalitpur Junction 22:34 22:36 2m 3 806.2 1 NCR
20. BINA Bina Junction 01:15 01:35 20m 4 869.0 2 WCR
21. MNV Mungaoli 02:03 02:05 2m 2 897.8 2 WCR
22. ASKN Ashok Nagar 02:47 02:49 2m 1 943.4 2 WCR
23. GUNA Guna Junction 03:30 03:40 10m 2 987.6 2 WCR
24. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 04:12 04:15 3m 2 1008.0 2 WCR
25. KHRJ Kumbhraj 04:40 04:42 2m 1 1032.1 2 WCR
26. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 05:28 05:30 2m - 1085.1 2 WCR
27. PFR Pachor Road 05:54 05:56 2m 1 1114.4 2 WCR
28. SFW Sarangpur 06:23 06:25 2m - 1146.4 2 WCR
29. SFY Shajapur 07:18 07:20 2m - 1173.7 2 WCR
30. MKC Maksi Junction 08:20 08:22 2m 2,1 1201.6 2 WR
31. UJN Ujjain Junction 09:05 - 2 1242.8 2 WR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:27 IST
Reversals
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
BINA/Bina Junction

14310 / Ujjaini Express (उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 05:50 hrs and reaches Ujjain Junction at 09:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Ujjain Junction. It takes 27 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1243 kilometers.

The return train is 14309.
Loading...