14309 / Ujjaini Express
उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14309/Ujjaini Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ujjain Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Ujjain Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Ujjaini Express (14309) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UJN Ujjain Junction 15:00 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. MKC Maksi Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 41.2 1 WR
3. SFY Shajapur 16:13 16:15 2m - 69.1 1 WCR
4. SFW Sarangpur 16:45 16:47 2m - 96.4 1 WCR
5. PFR Pachor Road 17:24 17:26 2m 1 128.4 1 WCR
6. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 17:52 17:54 2m - 157.7 1 WCR
7. KHRJ Kumbhraj 18:43 18:45 2m 1 210.7 1 WCR
8. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 19:25 19:30 5m 1 234.8 1 WCR
9. GUNA Guna Junction 20:10 20:20 10m - 255.2 1 WCR
10. ASKN Ashok Nagar 21:08 21:10 2m - 299.4 1 WCR
11. MNV Mungaoli 22:00 22:02 2m 1 345.0 1 WCR
12. BINA Bina Junction 23:55 00:20 25m 4 373.8 1 WCR
13. LAR Lalitpur Junction 01:13 01:15 2m 3 436.6 2 NCR
14. JHS Jhansi Junction 03:05 03:15 10m 5 527.0 2 NCR
15. GWL Gwalior Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 2 624.5 2 NCR
16. MRA Morena 04:55 04:57 2m 2 663.1 2 NCR
17. DHO Dholpur Junction 05:38 05:40 2m 1 690.1 2 NCR
18. AGC Agra Cantt. 06:50 06:55 5m 2 742.7 2 NCR
19. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 07:03 07:05 2m 1 746.7 2 NCR
20. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:50 07:55 5m 2 796.4 2 NCR
21. KSV Kosi Kalan 08:28 08:30 2m 1 837.9 2 NCR
22. FDB Faridabad 10:23 10:25 2m 1 909.5 2 NR
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 11:25 15m 1 930.4 2 NR
24. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 12:08 12:10 2m 1 953.4 2 NR
25. MTC Meerut City Junction 12:53 12:55 2m 3 1000.7 2 NR
26. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 13:30 13:32 2m 1 1056.2 2 NR
27. DBD Deoband 13:50 13:52 2m 1 1080.2 2 NR
28. SRE Saharanpur Junction 14:50 15:25 35m 2 1114.6 2 NR
29. RK Roorkee 15:55 15:57 2m 1 1149.3 2 NR
30. HW Haridwar Junction 17:17 17:35 18m 1 1191.0 2 NR
31. DDN Dehradun 19:40 - 4 1242.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:27 IST
Reversals
BINA/Bina Junction
SRE/Saharanpur Junction

14309 / Ujjaini Express (उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun. The train leaves from Ujjain Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 19:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ujjain Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 28 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1243 kilometers.

The return train is 14310.
Loading...