19326 / Amritsar - Indore Bi Weekly Express
अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19326/Amritsar - Indore Bi Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 23:15 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:35 +2 nights (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Indore Bi Weekly Express (19326) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 23:15 - 3,4 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 23:43 23:45 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 00:30 00:40 10m 2 78.5 2 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 1 135.5 2 NR
5. SIR Sirhind Junction 02:48 02:50 2m 2 195.8 2 NR
6. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 04:03 04:13 10m 1,2 249.1 2 NR
7. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:50 04:52 2m - 299.9 2 NR
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction 05:40 05:50 10m 4 330.1 2 NR
9. DBD Deoband 06:18 06:20 2m 2 364.5 2 NR
10. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 06:52 06:54 2m 2 388.5 2 NR
11. MTC Meerut City Junction 07:40 07:45 5m 1 444.0 2 NR
12. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 08:50 08:52 2m 3,4 491.3 2 NR
13. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:45 10:05 20m 2 514.3 2 NR
14. FDB Faridabad 10:22 10:24 2m 3 535.2 2 NR
15. MTJ Mathura Junction 11:48 11:53 5m 1 648.3 2 NCR
16. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 12:28 12:30 2m 2 698.0 2 NCR
17. AGC Agra Cantt. 12:40 12:45 5m 1 702.0 2 NCR
18. GWL Gwalior Junction 14:52 15:00 8m 4 820.2 2 NCR
19. SVPI Shivpuri 16:43 16:48 5m 1 944.9 2 WCR
20. GUNA Guna Junction 18:55 19:05 10m - 1047.0 2 WCR
21. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 19:42 19:45 3m 2 1067.4 2 WCR
22. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 21:13 21:15 2m - 1144.5 2 WCR
23. SFY Shajapur 22:28 22:30 2m - 1233.2 2 WCR
24. MKC Maksi Junction 01:05 01:07 2m 2 1261.0 3 WR
25. DWX Dewas Junction 01:42 01:44 2m 2 1297.3 3 WR
26. INDB Indore Junction 02:35 - 3 1336.1 3 WR
Last Updated: 15-Sep-19 11:49 IST
19326 / Amritsar - Indore Bi Weekly Express (अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 23:15 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 02:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 27 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1336 kilometers.

The return train is 19325.
Loading...