14317 / Indore - Dehradun Express
इंदौर - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14317/Indore - Dehradun Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Indore Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Indore - Dehradun Express (14317) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. INDB Indore Junction 15:00 - 5 0.0 1 WR
2. DWX Dewas Junction 15:38 15:40 2m 2 38.8 1 WR
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 16:30 16:50 20m 1 79.4 1 WR
4. MKC Maksi Junction 17:40 17:42 2m 1 120.7 1 WR
5. SFY Shajapur 18:06 18:08 2m 1 148.5 1 WCR
6. PFR Pachor Road 18:58 19:00 2m 1 207.9 1 WCR
7. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 19:28 19:30 2m 1 237.1 1 WCR
8. CBK Chachaura Binaganj 20:02 20:04 2m 1 267.5 1 WCR
9. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 20:45 20:47 2m 1 314.2 1 WCR
10. GUNA Guna Junction 21:20 21:30 10m 1 334.6 1 WCR
11. MINA Miyana 21:58 22:00 2m 1 365.6 1 WCR
12. KLRS Kolaras 22:45 22:47 2m 1 411.1 1 WCR
13. SVPI Shivpuri 23:25 23:30 5m 1 436.8 1 WCR
14. GWL Gwalior Junction 03:10 03:20 10m 3 561.5 2 NCR
15. MRA Morena 03:46 03:48 2m 2 600.1 2 NCR
16. DHO Dholpur Junction 05:38 05:40 2m 1 627.1 2 NCR
17. AGC Agra Cantt. 06:50 06:55 5m 2 679.6 2 NCR
18. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 07:03 07:05 2m 1 683.6 2 NCR
19. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:50 07:55 5m 2 733.4 2 NCR
20. FDB Faridabad 10:23 10:25 2m 1 846.4 2 NR
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 11:25 15m 1 867.4 2 NR
22. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 12:08 12:10 2m 1 890.4 2 NR
23. MDNR Modinagar 12:32 12:34 2m 2 918.1 2 NR
24. MTC Meerut City Junction 12:53 12:55 2m 3 937.7 2 NR
25. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 13:30 13:32 2m 2 993.2 2 NR
26. DBD Deoband 13:50 13:52 2m 2 1017.2 2 NR
27. SRE Saharanpur Junction 14:50 15:10 20m 2 1051.5 2 NR
28. RK Roorkee 15:55 15:57 2m 1 1086.3 2 NR
29. HW Haridwar Junction 17:17 17:27 10m 3 1128.0 2 NR
30. DDN Dehradun 19:40 - 4 1179.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:28 IST

Coach detail

Indore - Dehradun Express

The Indore–Dehradun Express (14317) is a bi-weekly train service, which runs between Indore Junction and Dehradun, the capital city of Uttarakhand in India. And return trains is 14318. The train departure from Indore every Saturday and Sunday. Reached at Dehradun next day ie Sunday and Monday.

The train goes via: Ujjain, Guna, Gwalior Ghaziabad and Meerut. This train is the only connection of Indore to reach Dehradun, Meerut, or Ghaziabad

Rake sharing
The bi-weekly 14309 / 14310 Ujjain - Dehradun Ujjaini Express shares the same racks of this train.

Loading...