Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

SGBA / Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt
सर गुरुदास बनर्जी हॉल्ट

Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt (सर गुरुदास बनर्जी हॉल्ट), station code SGBA, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt (SGBA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
34052 Naihati Jn - Budge Budge ... Klkt ER 06:51 06:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31051 Budge Budge - Naihati Loc... Klkt ER 08:10 08:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30357 Majerhat - Madhyamgram Lo... Klkt ER 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
30358 Madhyamgram - Majerhat Lo... Klkt ER 11:04 11:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
34056 Kalyani Simanta - Budge B... Klkt ER 12:25 12:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
34062 Bangaon Jn - Canning Loca... Klkt ER 12:40 12:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
30361 Majerhat - Hasanabad Jn L... Klkt ER 13:10 13:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31053 Budge Budge - Naihati Jn ... Klkt ER 14:57 14:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
33061 Canning - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 15:51 15:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30353 Majerhat - Duttapukur Loc... Klkt ER 16:58 16:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
31055 Budge Budge - Naihati Jn ... Klkt ER 18:47 18:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30154 Naihati - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 18:51 18:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
34054 Naihati Jn - Budge Budge ... Klkt ER 19:38 19:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt by train, get complete information about SGBA / Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt station, nearest airport to Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt

Loading...
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt