SGNR / Shri Ganganagar
श्री गंगानगर

Shri Ganganagar (श्री गंगानगर), station code SGNR, is a railway station in Sri Ganganagar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shri Ganganagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shri Ganganagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR 00:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 00:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR - 01:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR - 02:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
04774 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganag... Pass NWR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 04:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR - 04:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
09761 SriGanganagar - Suratgarh... Pass NWR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpu... Pass NWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR - 05:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54754 Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda ... Pass NWR - 06:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar E... Exp NWR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 07:35 07:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
04603 Sultanpur Lodhi - Shri Ga... Exp NR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04769 Hanumangarh - Shri Gangan... Pass NWR 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumang... Exp NR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR - 09:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
04604 Shri Ganga Nagar - Sultan... Exp NR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
54755 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54762 Suratgarh - Sri Ganganaga... Pass NWR 10:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
04768 SriGanganagar - Hanumanga... Pass NWR - 11:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 12:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 12:25 12:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 13:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54753 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
54760 Suratgarh - Sriganganagar... Pass NWR 15:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04770 Shri Ganganagar - Hanuman... Pass NWR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 15:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04767 Hanumangarh - SriGanganag... Pass NWR 16:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
54756 Sri Ganganagar Bathinda P... Pass NWR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR - 17:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04779 Hanumangarh - Shri Gangan... Pass NWR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganga Nag... Pass NWR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04780 Shri Ganganagar - Hanuman... Pass NWR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
04773 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR - 19:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 20:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar E... Exp NWR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 22:20 22:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 22:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09762 Suratgarh - SriGanganagar... Pass NWR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shri Ganganagar by train, get complete information about SGNR / Shri Ganganagar station, nearest airport to Shri Ganganagar. Complete list of trains to and from Shri Ganganagar

Loading...