SOD / Sojat Road
सोजत रोड

Sojat Road (सोजत रोड), station code SOD, is a railway station in Pali district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sojat Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sojat Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sojat Road (SOD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 05:33 05:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 07:01 07:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 08:32 08:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 10:31 10:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 12:32 12:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 13:06 13:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 14:51 14:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 20:51 20:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 20:51 20:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger... Pass NWR 21:12 21:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 21:44 21:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sojat Road by train, get complete information about SOD / Sojat Road station, nearest airport to Sojat Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sojat Road

Loading...