12978 / Marusagar SF Express
मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌

The following table shows the schedule of 12978/Marusagar SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 07:35 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Marusagar SF Express (12978) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 07:35 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. KSG Kishangarh 08:03 08:05 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
3. JP Jaipur Junction 09:40 09:50 10m 5 134.7 1 NWR
4. DPA Durgapura 09:58 10:00 2m 1 142.1 1 NWR
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 12:10 12:20 10m - 266.5 1 WCR
6. KOTA Kota Junction 13:35 13:45 10m 2 374.4 1 WCR
7. NAD Nagda Junction 16:54 16:56 2m 3 599.8 1 WR
8. RTM Ratlam Junction 17:35 17:45 10m 4 641.1 1 WR
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 21:26 21:36 10m 1 901.7 1 WR
10. ST Surat 00:01 00:06 5m 2 1031.4 2 WR
11. VAPI Vapi 01:10 01:12 2m 2 1126.6 2 WR
12. BSR Vasai Road 03:33 03:38 5m 7 1247.6 2 WR
13. PNVL Panvel Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 7 1310.8 2 CR
14. VEER Veer 07:02 07:04 2m 1 1432.6 2 KR
15. RN Ratnagiri 09:40 09:45 5m 1 1589.0 2 KR
16. THVM Thivim 13:44 13:46 2m 1 1779.0 2 KR
17. MAO Madgaon Junction 14:35 14:45 10m 1,,2 1825.1 2 KR
18. KAWR Karwar 15:42 15:44 2m 1 1885.3 2 KR
19. GOK Gokarna Road 16:18 16:20 2m 1 1921.4 2 KR
20. BTJL Bhatkal 17:34 17:36 2m - 1995.2 2 KR
21. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 17:50 17:52 2m 1 2010.4 2 KR
22. KUDA Kundapura 18:26 18:28 2m 1 2043.9 2 KR
23. UD Udupi 19:02 19:04 2m 2 2075.9 2 KR
24. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 20:40 20:50 10m 2 2138.3 2 SR
25. KGQ Kasaragod 21:33 21:35 2m 1 2185.4 2 SR
26. CAN Kannur Main 22:47 22:50 3m 3 2271.5 2 SR
27. CLT Kozhikode Main 00:12 00:15 3m 1 2360.6 3 SR
28. TIR Tirur 00:48 00:50 2m 1 2401.8 3 SR
29. SRR Shoranur Junction 01:35 01:40 5m 3 2446.8 3 SR
30. TCR Thrissur 02:47 02:49 2m 1 2479.9 3 SR
31. AWY Aluva 03:23 03:25 2m 1 2534.4 3 SR
32. ERS Ernakulam Junction 04:50 - 1 2553.9 3 SR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:40 IST
Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

12978 / Marusagar SF Express (मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 07:35 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 04:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 45 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2554 kilometers.

The return train is 12977.
Loading...