12977 / Marusagar SF Express
मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌

The following table shows the schedule of 12977/Marusagar SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction
.
Departs @ 20:25 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Marusagar SF Express (12977) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 20:25 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. AWY Aluva 20:43 20:45 2m 3 19.5 1 SR
3. TCR Thrissur 21:45 21:50 5m 2 74.0 1 SR
4. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 6 107.1 1 SR
5. TIR Tirur 23:29 23:30 1m 1 152.1 1 SR
6. CLT Kozhikode Main 00:17 00:20 3m 4 193.3 2 SR
7. CAN Kannur Main 01:42 01:45 3m 1 282.3 2 SR
8. KGQ Kasaragod 03:09 03:10 1m 2 368.4 2 SR
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 04:25 04:35 10m 2 415.6 2 SR
10. UD Udupi 06:09 06:10 1m 1 478.0 2 KR
11. KUDA Kundapura 06:35 06:36 1m 1 510.0 2 KR
12. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 07:04 07:05 1m 1 543.5 2 KR
13. BTJL Bhatkal 07:23 07:24 1m 1 558.6 2 KR
14. GOK Gokarna Road 08:25 08:27 2m 1 632.4 2 KR
15. KAWR Karwar 09:00 09:02 2m 1 668.6 2 KR
16. MAO Madgaon Junction 10:05 10:15 10m 2 728.8 2 KR
17. THVM Thivim 11:04 11:06 2m 1 774.9 2 KR
18. RN Ratnagiri 14:15 14:20 5m 2 964.8 2 KR
19. VEER Veer 18:40 18:42 2m 1 1121.2 2 KR
20. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 7 1243.1 2 CR
21. BSR Vasai Road 23:10 23:15 5m 6 1306.3 2 WR
22. VAPI Vapi 00:58 01:00 2m 1 1427.2 3 WR
23. ST Surat 03:10 03:22 12m 1 1522.4 3 WR
24. BRC Vadodara Junction 05:09 05:19 10m 3 1652.1 3 WR
25. RTM Ratlam Junction 09:10 09:20 10m 5 1912.8 3 WR
26. NAD Nagda Junction 10:18 10:20 2m - 1954.0 3 WR
27. KOTA Kota Junction 12:50 13:00 10m 1 2179.5 3 WCR
28. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 15:00 15:20 20m - 2287.4 3 WCR
29. DPA Durgapura 16:56 16:58 2m 1 2411.7 3 NWR
30. JP Jaipur Junction 17:30 17:45 15m 5 2419.2 3 NWR
31. KSG Kishangarh 19:08 19:10 2m 2 2528.6 3 NWR
32. AII Ajmer Junction 20:20 - 1,2 2553.9 3 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:40 IST
Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

12977 / Marusagar SF Express (मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 20:25 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 47 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2554 kilometers.

The return train is 12978.
Loading...