14853 / Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
मरुधर एक्स्प्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14853/Marudhar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 17:20 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Marudhar Express (14853) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 17:20 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. BTP Babatpur 17:39 17:41 2m - 18.6 1 NR
3. JNU Jaunpur Junction 18:20 18:22 2m - 57.6 1 NR
4. SHG Shahganj Junction 18:53 18:55 2m 1 91.0 1 NR
5. ABP Akbarpur 19:32 19:34 2m 1 134.9 1 NR
6. GGJ Goshainganj 19:51 19:53 2m - 157.2 1 NR
7. AY Ayodhya Junction 20:22 20:24 2m 1 188.9 1 NR
8. FD Faizabad Junction 20:48 20:53 5m - 196.0 1 NR
9. RDL Rudauli 21:38 21:40 2m - 234.0 1 NR
10. BBK Barabanki Junction 23:03 23:05 2m 1 295.2 1 NR
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 00:01 00:15 14m 4 323.6 2 NR
12. ON Unnao Junction 01:19 01:21 2m 2 378.0 2 NR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 01:55 02:00 5m 8 395.5 2 NCR
14. ETW Etawah Junction 03:43 03:45 2m 2 534.9 2 NCR
15. SKB Shikohabad Junction 04:26 04:28 2m 3 590.2 2 NCR
16. TDL Tundla Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 2 626.7 2 NCR
17. AF Agra Fort 06:10 06:20 10m 2 649.5 2 NCR
18. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 06:47 06:49 2m 2 651.6 2 NCR
19. AH Achhnera Junction 07:12 07:14 2m 1 675.6 2 NCR
20. BTE Bharatpur Junction 07:59 08:01 2m 1 702.9 2 WCR
21. NBI Nadbai 08:23 08:25 2m 1 731.5 2 NCR
22. KL Kherli 08:40 08:42 2m 1 748.3 2 NCR
23. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road 09:01 09:03 2m 1 767.8 2 NCR
24. BKI Bandikui Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 6 799.8 2 NWR
25. DO Dausa 10:45 10:47 2m 1 828.5 2 NWR
26. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 11:32 11:35 3m 2 884.6 2 NWR
27. JP Jaipur Junction 12:05 12:20 15m 4 890.0 2 NWR
28. DNK Dhanakya 12:37 12:39 2m 1 908.6 2 NWR
29. FL Phulera Junction 13:19 13:21 2m 3 944.6 2 NWR
30. SBR Sambhar Lake 13:32 13:33 1m 1 952.2 2 NWR
31. NAC Nawa City 13:55 13:57 2m 1 979.9 2 NWR
32. KMNC Kuchaman City 14:11 14:13 2m 1 995.5 2 NWR
33. MKN Makrana Junction 14:26 14:29 3m 1 1009.4 2 NWR
34. DNA Degana Junction 14:58 15:01 3m 1 1053.1 2 NWR
35. MTD Merta Road Junction 16:31 16:36 5m - 1097.1 2 NWR
36. GOTN Gotan 16:53 16:55 2m 1 1117.0 2 NWR
37. JU Jodhpur Junction 18:40 - 5 1200.1 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:57 IST
14853 / Marudhar Express (मरुधर एक्स्प्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 17:20 hrs and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Jodhpur Junction. It takes 25 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1200 kilometers.

The return train is 14854.
Loading...