12130 / Azad Hind SF Express
आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस / আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12130/Azad Hind SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 21:45 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Azad Hind SF Express (12130) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 21:45 - 20,21 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 23:30 23:35 5m 3 115.0 1 SER
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 01:20 01:27 7m 3 248.6 2 SER
4. CKP Chakradharpur 02:22 02:27 5m 1 310.7 2 SER
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 03:50 04:00 10m 2 411.7 2 SER
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 05:45 05:47 2m 1 512.8 2 SER
7. BRJN Brajarajnagar 05:55 05:57 2m - 524.5 2 SECR
8. RIG Raigarh 06:45 06:47 2m 2 584.5 2 SECR
9. CPH Champa Junction 07:45 07:47 2m 3 664.3 2 SECR
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction 08:55 09:10 15m 2 716.8 2 SECR
11. BYT Bhatapara 09:47 09:49 2m - 763.4 2 SECR
12. R Raipur Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 1 827.7 2 SECR
13. DURG Durg Junction 11:35 11:40 5m 1,2 864.7 2 SECR
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon 12:01 12:03 2m 3 895.1 2 SECR
15. DGG Dongargarh 12:26 12:28 2m - 926.5 2 SECR
16. G Gondia Junction 13:37 13:39 2m 3 999.6 2 SECR
17. TMR Tumsar Road 14:14 14:16 2m 3 1049.3 2 SECR
18. BRD Bhandara Road 14:31 14:33 2m 2 1067.4 2 SECR
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 15:40 15:50 10m 3,8 1129.2 2 CR
20. WR Wardha Junction 16:43 16:46 3m 2 1208.0 2 CR
21. BD Badnera Junction 18:22 18:25 3m 1 1303.2 2 CR
22. AK Akola Junction 19:22 19:25 3m 1 1382.2 2 CR
23. SEG Shegaon 19:49 19:50 1m 1 1419.3 2 CR
24. MKU Malkapur 20:24 20:25 1m 1 1471.7 2 CR
25. BSL Bhusaval Junction 21:25 21:30 5m 1,3 1521.7 2 CR
26. JL Jalgaon Junction 21:53 21:55 2m 2 1545.8 2 CR
27. MMR Manmad Junction 23:50 23:55 5m 3,4 1705.8 2 CR
28. KPG Kopargaon 01:13 01:15 2m 1 1748.1 3 CR
29. BAP Belapur 02:08 02:10 2m 1 1792.3 3 CR
30. ANG Ahmednagar 03:27 03:30 3m 1 1859.7 3 CR
31. DD Daund Junction 05:05 05:20 15m 2,5 1943.7 3 CR
32. PUNE Pune Junction 06:50 - 3 2019.1 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:20 IST

Coach detail

12130 / Azad Hind SF Express (आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस / আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 21:45 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 33 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2019 kilometers.

The return train is 12129.
Loading...