75116 / Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU
प्रयाग घाट - गाजीपुर शहर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75116/Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Prayag Ghat
.
Departs @ 17:45 (Prayag Ghat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Ghazipur City)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Jul 05, 2016 from Prayag Ghat

Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU (75116) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PYG Prayag Ghat 17:45 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. PRG Prayag Junction 18:03 18:05 2m 3 3.3 1 NR
3. PFM Phaphamau Junction 18:15 18:16 1m 2 9.7 1 NR
4. THW Tharwai 18:25 18:26 1m 1 15.2 1 NR
5. SYC Sarai Chandi 18:33 18:34 1m 1 21.8 1 NR
6. PLP Phulpur 18:43 18:44 1m - 33.2 1 NR
7. URPR Ugrasenpur 18:53 18:54 1m - 41.8 1 NR
8. BYHA Barya Ram 19:01 19:02 1m 1 47.4 1 NR
9. JNH Janghai Junction 19:09 19:11 2m - 56.4 1 NR
10. SQN Sarai Kansrai 19:23 19:24 1m - 61.6 1 NR
11. SAW Suriawan 19:34 19:35 1m - 71.6 1 NR
12. MOF Mondh 19:43 19:44 1m - 78.8 1 NR
13. BOY Bhadohi 19:52 19:54 2m 1 86.9 1 NR
14. PRF Parsipur 20:03 20:04 1m - 95.4 1 NR
15. KEH Kapseti 20:23 20:24 1m - 103.7 1 NR
16. SWPR Sewapuri 20:43 20:44 1m - 108.8 1 NR
17. CHH Chaukhandi 21:04 21:05 1m 1 115.5 1 NR
18. LOT Lohta 21:23 21:24 1m 1 125.6 1 NR
19. BSB Varanasi Junction 21:40 21:50 10m 4,5 131.4 1 NR
20. BCY Varanasi City 21:59 22:00 1m 2 134.6 1 NER
21. SRNT Sarnath 22:09 22:10 1m 1 141.2 1 NER
22. KDQ Kadipur 22:18 22:19 1m 1 151.3 1 NER
23. RJI Rajawari 22:25 22:26 1m 1 158.3 1 NER
24. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 22:39 22:41 2m 2 166.5 1 NER
25. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri 22:57 22:58 1m 1 171.3 1 NER
26. TRN Taraon 23:01 23:02 1m 1 179.3 1 NER
27. BSCK Basuchak 23:09 23:10 1m 1 183.1 1 NER
28. NDJ Nandganj 23:19 23:20 1m 1 188.3 1 NER
29. SAHR Saheri 23:25 23:26 1m 1 194.4 1 NER
30. AKS Ankuspur 23:44 23:45 1m 1 198.4 1 NER
31. GCT Ghazipur City 00:25 - 3 206.1 2 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:58 IST
75116 / Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU (प्रयाग घाट - गाजीपुर शहर डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Prayag Ghat and Ghazipur City. The train leaves from Prayag Ghat on at 17:45 hrs and reaches Ghazipur City at 00:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Prayag Ghat, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Ghazipur City. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 206 kilometers.

The return train is 75115.
Loading...