GYN / Gyanpur Road
ज्ञानपुर रोड

Gyanpur Road (ज्ञानपुर रोड), station code GYN, is a railway station in Sant Ravidas Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gyanpur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gyanpur Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gyanpur Road (GYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express... SF NR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07652 Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Sp... Exp SCR 03:35 03:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22132 Gyan Ganga SF Express... SF CR 05:11 05:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Bapudham SF Express SF NER 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12537 Bapudham SF Express SF NER 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55125 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22582 New Delhi - Ballia Superf... SF NER 08:41 08:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Ballia SF Exp... SF NER 08:41 08:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20961 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag... MEMU NER 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05475 Banaras - Jhusi MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
05196 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... MEMU NER 12:19 12:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
55127 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05170 Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia... MEMU NER 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
05195 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... MEMU NER 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 16:34 16:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05476 Jhusi - Banaras MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 18:28 18:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75107 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... DEMU NER 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
22131 Gyan Ganga SF Express... SF CR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20962 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55129 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
55130 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Sp... Exp CR 19:44 19:47 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 20:05 20:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia Sp... Exp CR 20:05 20:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Ramanathapuram ... SF NER 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 21:56 21:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 21:56 21:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 22:01 22:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR 22:01 22:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12559 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras ... SF NER 23:46 23:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 23:46 23:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07651 Jalna - Chhapra Weekly Sp... Exp SCR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22581 Ballia - New Delhi Superf... SF NER 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12581 Ballia - New Delhi SF Exp... SF NER 23:56 23:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gyanpur Road by train, get complete information about GYN / Gyanpur Road station, nearest airport to Gyanpur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Gyanpur Road

Loading...
Gyanpur Road