GYN / Gyanpur Road
ज्ञानपुर रोड

Gyanpur Road (ज्ञानपुर रोड), station code GYN, is a railway station in Sant Ravidas Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gyanpur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gyanpur Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gyanpur Road (GYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Fest... Spec NER 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly ... Spec SR 00:27 00:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special... Spec NR 02:11 02:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... Exp NER 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 04:11 04:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 04:14 04:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... Spec CR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 05:06 05:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02561 Swatantrata Senani SF Spe... Spec ECR 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09063 Udhna - Danapur SF Specia... Spec WR 05:47 05:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 06:29 06:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Spe... Spec ECR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55125 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau ME... Spec NER 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02582 New Delhi - Banaras Expre... Spec NER 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Banaras SF Ex... SF NER 09:21 09:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15117 Banaras - Jabalpur Expres... Exp NER 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special... Spec NR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 10:37 10:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 10:39 10:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 10:41 10:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... Spec SCR 11:52 11:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 12:11 12:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 12:36 12:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55127 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 15:59 16:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 16:41 16:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09422 Patna- Ahmedabad Special... Spec WR 16:45 16:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 16:49 16:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Spec CR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... Spec SCR 17:57 17:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 18:15 18:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 18:28 18:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75107 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... DEMU NER 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Banaras Expres... Exp NER 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... Spec CR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag ME... Spec NER 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01902 Barauni - Gwalior Weekly ... Spec NCR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55129 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
01901 Gwalior - Barauni Weekly ... Spec NCR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
55130 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Fest... Spec NER 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Specia... Spec WR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Spec WR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly ... Spec SR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 22:11 22:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 22:36 22:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 22:39 22:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12581 Banaras - New Delhi SF Ex... SF NER 23:31 23:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02581 Banaras - New Delhi Expre... Spec NER 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gyanpur Road by train, get complete information about GYN / Gyanpur Road station, nearest airport to Gyanpur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Gyanpur Road

Loading...
Gyanpur Road