75115 / Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU
गाजीपुर सिटी - प्रयाग घाट डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ghazipur City
.
Departs @ 04:15 (Ghazipur City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25 (Prayag Ghat)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Jul 05, 2016 from Ghazipur City

Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU (75115) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GCT Ghazipur City 04:15 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. AKS Ankuspur 04:21 04:22 1m 1 7.6 1 NER
3. SAHR Saheri 04:26 04:27 1m 1 11.6 1 NER
4. NDJ Nandganj 04:32 04:33 1m 1 17.7 1 NER
5. BSCK Basuchak 04:37 04:38 1m 1 23.0 1 NER
6. TRN Taraon 04:42 04:43 1m 1 26.7 1 NER
7. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri 04:51 04:52 1m 1 34.7 1 NER
8. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 05:00 05:02 2m 1 39.5 1 NER
9. RJI Rajawari 05:14 05:15 1m 2 47.8 1 NER
10. KDQ Kadipur 05:24 05:25 1m 2 54.8 1 NER
11. SRNT Sarnath 05:39 05:40 1m 2 64.9 1 NER
12. BCY Varanasi City 05:52 05:53 1m 1 71.4 1 NER
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 5 74.7 1 NR
14. LOT Lohta 06:31 06:32 1m 2 80.5 1 NR
15. CHH Chaukhandi 06:41 06:42 1m 1 90.5 1 NR
16. SWPR Sewapuri 06:49 06:50 1m - 97.2 1 NR
17. KEH Kapseti 06:56 06:57 1m - 102.4 1 NR
18. PRF Parsipur 07:08 07:09 1m - 110.7 1 NR
19. BOY Bhadohi 07:18 07:19 1m 2 119.1 1 NR
20. MOF Mondh 07:29 07:30 1m - 127.2 1 NR
21. SAW Suriawan 07:38 07:39 1m - 134.5 1 NR
22. SQN Sarai Kansrai 07:48 07:49 1m - 144.5 1 NR
23. JNH Janghai Junction 07:57 07:58 1m - 149.6 1 NR
24. BYHA Barya Ram 08:08 08:09 1m 1 158.6 1 NR
25. URPR Ugrasenpur 08:17 08:18 1m - 164.2 1 NR
26. PLP Phulpur 08:26 08:27 1m - 172.8 1 NR
27. SYC Sarai Chandi 08:37 08:38 1m 1 184.2 1 NR
28. THW Tharwai 08:45 08:46 1m 1 190.8 1 NR
29. PFM Phaphamau Junction 08:52 08:53 1m 1 196.4 1 NR
30. PRG Prayag Junction 09:59 10:01 2m 2 202.7 1 NR
31. PYG Prayag Ghat 10:25 - - 206.1 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:57 IST
75115 / Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU (गाजीपुर सिटी - प्रयाग घाट डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Ghazipur City and Prayag Ghat. The train leaves from Ghazipur City on at 04:15 hrs and reaches Prayag Ghat at 10:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ghazipur City, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Prayag Ghat. It takes 6 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 206 kilometers.

The return train is 75116.
Loading...