75115 / Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU
गाजीपुर सिटी - प्रयाग डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75115/Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ghazipur City.
Departs @ 04:15 (Ghazipur City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 (Prayag Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Jul 05, 2016 from Ghazipur City

Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU (75115) Schedule

Last Updated: 10-Sep-18 13:21 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GCT Ghazipur City 04:15 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. AKS Ankuspur 04:21 04:22 1m 1 7.6 1 NER
3. SAHR Saheri 04:26 04:27 1m 1 11.6 1 NER
4. NDJ Nandganj 04:32 04:33 1m 1 17.7 1 NER
5. BSCK Basuchak 04:37 04:38 1m 1 23.0 1 NER
6. TRN Taraon 04:42 04:43 1m 1 26.7 1 NER
7. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri 04:51 04:52 1m 1 34.7 1 NER
8. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 05:00 05:02 2m 1 39.5 1 NER
9. RJI Rajawari 05:14 05:15 1m 2 47.8 1 NER
10. KDQ Kadipur 05:24 05:25 1m 2 54.8 1 NER
11. SRNT Sarnath 05:39 05:40 1m 2 64.9 1 NER
12. BCY Varanasi City 05:52 05:53 1m 1 71.4 1 NER
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 06:15 06:25 10m 5 74.7 1 NR
14. LOT Lohta 06:36 06:37 1m 2 80.5 1 NR
15. CHH Chaukhandi 06:46 06:47 1m 1 90.5 1 NR
16. SWPR Sewapuri 06:54 06:55 1m - 97.2 1 NR
17. KEH Kapseti 07:03 07:04 1m - 102.4 1 NR
18. PRF Parsipur 07:20 07:21 1m - 110.7 1 NR
19. BOY Bhadohi 07:28 07:30 2m 2 119.1 1 NR
20. MOF Mondh 07:39 07:40 1m - 127.2 1 NR
21. SAW Suriawan 07:48 07:49 1m - 134.5 1 NR
22. SQN Sarai Kansrai 08:00 08:01 1m - 144.5 1 NR
23. JNH Janghai Junction 08:10 08:11 1m - 149.6 1 NR
24. BYHA Barya Ram 08:20 08:22 2m 1 158.6 1 NR
25. URPR Ugrasenpur 08:35 08:36 1m - 164.2 1 NR
26. PLP Phulpur 08:40 08:45 5m - 172.8 1 NR
27. SYC Sarai Chandi 08:55 08:56 1m 1 184.2 1 NR
28. THW Tharwai 09:02 09:03 1m 1 190.8 1 NR
29. PFM Phaphamau Junction 09:11 09:12 1m 1 196.4 1 NR
30. PRG Prayag Junction 10:20 - 2 202.8 1 NR
75115 / Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU (गाजीपुर सिटी - प्रयाग डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Ghazipur City and Prayag Junction. The train leaves from Ghazipur City on at 04:15 hrs and reaches Prayag Junction at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ghazipur City, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Prayag Junction. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 203 kilometers.

The return train is 75116.