12203 / Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express, Train number 12203 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Saharsa Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Saharsa Junction SHC 15:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Simri Bakhtiyarpur SBV 15:17 15:18 1m - 17.0 1
3. Khagaria Junction KGG 16:06 16:07 1m - 54.0 1
4. Begusarai BGS 16:35 16:36 1m - 94.0 1
5. Barauni Junction BJU 17:05 17:15 10m - 110.0 1
6. Dalsingh Sarai DSS 17:45 17:46 1m - 137.0 1
7. Samastipur Junction SPJ 18:10 18:15 5m - 161.0 1
8. Muzaffarpur Junction MFP 19:05 19:10 5m - 212.0 1
9. Hajipur Junction HJP 19:56 19:57 1m - 266.0 1
10. Chhapra Junction CPR 21:15 21:20 5m - 325.0 1
11. Siwan Junction SV 22:05 22:10 5m - 386.0 1
12. Gorakhpur Junction GKP 00:30 00:45 15m - 505.0 2
13. Lucknow Charbagh LKO 06:00 06:10 10m - 784.0 2
14. Hardoi HRI 07:35 07:36 1m - 885.0 2
15. Bareilly Junction BE 09:30 09:33 3m - 1019.0 2
16. Moradabad Junction MB 11:00 11:07 7m - 1109.0 2
17. New Delhi NDLS 13:55 14:10 15m - 1276.0 2
18. Ambala Cantonment UMB 16:50 16:55 5m - 1474.0 2
19. Ludhiana Junction LDH 18:30 18:35 5m - 1588.0 2
20. Jalandhar City Junction JUC 19:25 19:40 15m - 1645.0 2
21. Beas Junction BEAS 20:14 20:15 1m - 1681.0 2
22. Amritsar Junction ASR 21:05 - - 1723.0 2
Train Details
Frequency Mon, Thu, Sun
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Saharsa Junction
Departure:15:00
Destination:Amritsar Junction
Arrival:21:05
Coach:CC 3A
Travel time:30h 05m
Distance:1712 KM
Total Halts:20
Zone:Northern Railway

12203 / Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Saharsa Junction on Mon, Thu, Sun at 15:00 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Saharsa Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 30 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12204