12203 / Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
सहरसा - अमृतसर गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Saharsa Junction.
Departs @ 14:30 (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (12203) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:44 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHC Saharsa Junction 14:30 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 14:45 14:47 2m 2 16.9 1 ECR
3. KGG Khagaria Junction 15:52 15:54 2m 1 51.2 1 ECR
4. BGS Begusarai 16:20 16:22 2m 1 91.3 1 ECR
5. BJU Barauni Junction 16:50 17:00 10m 5 106.6 1 ECR
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 17:29 17:31 2m 1 134.1 1 ECR
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:00 18:05 5m 7 157.4 1 ECR
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 18:55 19:00 5m 3,4 209.6 1 ECR
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 3 263.4 1 ECR
10. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:15 21:20 5m 1 322.9 1 NER
11. SV Siwan Junction 22:05 22:10 5m 3 384.1 1 NER
12. DEOS Deoria Sadar 23:13 23:15 2m 2 453.5 1 NER
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 00:40 10m 1 502.7 2 NER
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:00 06:10 10m 4 772.1 2 NR
15. HRI Hardoi 07:34 07:36 2m 1 873.9 2 NR
16. BE Bareilly Junction 09:32 09:35 3m 2 1007.4 2 NR
17. MB Moradabad Junction 11:02 11:07 5m 4 1097.7 2 NR
18. NDLS New Delhi 13:55 14:10 15m 8 1263.4 2 NR
19. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 16:49 16:54 5m 7 1462.6 2 NR
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction 18:25 18:34 9m 2 1576.2 2 NR
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 19:25 19:30 5m 1 1633.3 2 NR
22. BEAS Beas Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 1 1669.5 2 NR
23. ASR Amritsar Junction 21:05 - 4 1711.8 2 NR
12203 / Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (सहरसा - अमृतसर गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Saharsa Junction on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Saharsa Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 30 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12204.