12203 / Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
सहरसा - अमृतसर गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Saharsa Junction.
Departs @ 14:55 (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (12203) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHC Saharsa Junction 14:55 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 15:10 15:12 2m 1 16.9 1 ECR
3. KGG Khagaria Junction 16:00 16:02 2m 1 51.2 1 ECR
4. BGS Begusarai 16:29 16:31 2m 1 91.2 1 ECR
5. BJU Barauni Junction 16:55 17:15 20m 5 106.6 1 ECR
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 17:43 17:45 2m 1 134.1 1 ECR
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 7 157.4 1 ECR
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 2,3 209.5 1 ECR
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 19:55 20:00 5m 3 263.3 1 ECR
10. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:15 21:20 5m 1 322.8 1 NER
11. SV Siwan Junction 22:05 22:10 5m 3 384.0 1 NER
12. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 00:35 00:45 10m 4,5 502.6 2 NER
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:00 06:10 10m 4 772.0 2 NR
14. HRI Hardoi 07:34 07:36 2m 1 873.8 2 NR
15. BE Bareilly Junction 09:30 09:33 3m 2 1007.3 2 NR
16. MB Moradabad Junction 11:00 11:07 7m 4 1097.7 2 NR
17. NDLS New Delhi 13:55 14:10 15m 13 1263.3 2 NR
18. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 16:47 16:52 5m 7 1462.5 2 NR
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction 18:25 18:35 10m 2 1576.2 2 NR
20. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 19:25 19:30 5m 1 1633.2 2 NR
21. BEAS Beas Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 1 1669.4 2 NR
22. ASR Amritsar Junction 21:05 - 4 1711.7 2 NR
12203 / Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (सहरसा - अमृतसर गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Saharsa Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Saharsa Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 30 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12204.