12203 / Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Saharsa Junction.
Departs @ 14:55 (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. SHC Saharsa Junction 14:55 - 1 0.0 1 ECR Saharsa, Bihar
2. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 15:10 15:12 2m 1 16.9 1 ECR Saharsa, Bihar
3. KGG Khagaria Junction 16:00 16:02 2m 1 51.2 1 ECR Khagaria, Bihar
4. BGS Begusarai 16:29 16:31 2m 1 91.2 1 ECR Begusarai, Bihar
5. BJU Barauni Junction 16:55 17:15 20m 5 106.6 1 ECR Begusarai, Bihar
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 17:43 17:45 2m 1 134.1 1 ECR Samastipur, Bihar
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 7 157.4 1 ECR Samastipur, Bihar
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 2,3 209.5 1 ECR Muzaffarpur, Bihar
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 19:55 20:00 5m 3 263.3 1 ECR Vaishali, Bihar
10. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:15 21:20 5m 1 322.8 1 NER Saran, Bihar
11. SV Siwan Junction 22:05 22:10 5m 3 384.0 1 NER Siwan, Bihar
12. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 00:35 00:45 10m 4,5 502.6 2 NER Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:00 06:10 10m 4 772.0 2 NR Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14. HRI Hardoi 07:34 07:36 2m 1 873.8 2 NR Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
15. BE Bareilly Junction 09:30 09:33 3m 2 1007.3 2 NR Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16. MB Moradabad Junction 11:00 11:07 7m 4 1097.7 2 NR Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
17. NDLS New Delhi 13:55 14:10 15m 13 1263.3 2 NR Delhi, Delhi
18. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 16:47 16:52 5m 7 1462.5 2 NR Ambala, Haryana
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction 18:25 18:35 10m 2 1576.2 2 NR Ludhiana, Punjab
20. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 19:25 19:30 5m 1 1633.2 2 NR Jalandhar, Punjab
21. BEAS Beas Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 1 1669.4 2 NR Amritsar, Punjab
22. ASR Amritsar Junction 21:05 - 4 1711.7 2 NR Amritsar, Punjab
12203 / Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Saharsa Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Saharsa Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 30 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12204