12150 / Danapur - Pune SF Express
दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Danapur.
Departs @ 22:55 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Danapur - Pune SF Express (12150) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DNR Danapur 22:55 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. ARA Ara Junction 23:25 23:27 2m 2 39.3 1 ECR
3. BXR Buxar 00:45 00:47 2m 2 107.8 2 ECR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:39 02:49 10m 4 201.7 2 ECR
5. MZP Mirzapur 03:55 03:57 2m - 264.8 2 NCR
6. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 2 345.0 2 NCR
7. STA Satna Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 1 515.2 2 WCR
8. MYR Maihar 08:43 08:45 2m 2 550.7 2 WCR
9. KTE Katni Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 5 613.6 2 WCR
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction 11:20 11:30 10m 1 704.4 2 WCR
11. ET Itarsi Junction 14:50 15:00 10m 5 949.6 2 WCR
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 1 1132.9 2 CR
13. BAU Burhanpur 18:43 18:45 2m 1 1202.0 2 CR
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 19:35 19:40 5m 1 1256.5 2 CR
15. MMR Manmad Junction 22:00 22:05 5m 4 1440.6 2 CR
16. KPG Kopargaon 00:04 00:05 1m 1 1482.9 3 CR
17. BAP Belapur 00:44 00:45 1m 2 1527.2 3 CR
18. ANG Ahmednagar 01:50 01:53 3m 1 1594.5 3 CR
19. DD Daund Junction 03:55 04:10 15m 2,5 1678.6 3 CR
20. PUNE Pune Junction 05:30 - 1,3,6 1754.0 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Feb-19 12:09 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

12150 / Danapur - Pune SF Express (दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Danapur and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Danapur on at 22:55 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 05:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Danapur, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 30 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1754 kilometers.

The return train is 12149.
Loading...