12204 / Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express, Train number 12204 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Amritsar Junction ASR 04:20 - - 0.0 1
2. Beas Junction BEAS 04:48 04:50 2m - 43.0 1
3. Jalandhar City Junction JUC 05:30 05:35 5m - 79.0 1
4. Ludhiana Junction LDH 06:25 06:30 5m - 136.0 1
5. Ambala Cantonment UMB 08:15 08:20 5m - 250.0 1
6. New Delhi NDLS 10:55 11:10 15m - 448.0 1
7. Moradabad Junction MB 13:53 14:00 7m - 614.0 1
8. Bareilly Junction BE 15:18 15:21 3m - 705.0 1
9. Lucknow Charbagh LKO 18:40 18:50 10m - 940.0 1
10. Gorakhpur Junction GKP 00:05 00:20 15m - 1219.0 2
11. Siwan Junction SV 02:00 02:05 5m - 1338.0 2
12. Chhapra Junction CPR 03:20 03:25 5m - 1398.0 2
13. Hajipur Junction HJP 04:28 04:30 2m - 1458.0 2
14. Muzaffarpur Junction MFP 05:25 05:30 5m - 1511.0 2
15. Samastipur Junction SPJ 06:20 06:25 5m - 1563.0 2
16. Dalsingh Sarai DSS 06:49 06:51 2m - 1587.0 2
17. Barauni Junction BJU 07:40 07:50 10m - 1614.0 2
18. Begusarai BGS 08:05 08:07 2m - 1629.0 2
19. Khagaria Junction KGG 08:39 08:41 2m - 1670.0 2
20. Simri Bakhtiyarpur SBV 09:38 09:40 2m - 1706.0 2
21. Saharsa Junction SHC 10:10 - - 1723.0 2
Train Details
Frequency Wed, Sat, Sun
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Amritsar Junction
Departure:04:20
Destination:Saharsa Junction
Arrival:10:10
Coach:CC 3A
Travel time:29h 50m
Distance:1712 KM
Total Halts:19
Zone:Northern Railway

12204 / Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on Wed, Sat, Sun at 04:20 hrs and reaches Saharsa Junction at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Saharsa Junction. It takes 29 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12203