12204 / Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
Departs @ 04:20 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 04:20 - - 0.0 1 NR Amritsar, Punjab
2. BEAS Beas Junction 04:48 04:50 2m - 43.0 1 NR Amritsar, Punjab
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 05:30 05:35 5m - 79.0 1 NR Jalandhar, Punjab
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 06:25 06:30 5m - 136.0 1 NR Ludhiana, Punjab
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:15 08:20 5m - 250.0 1 NR Ambala, Haryana
6. NDLS New Delhi 10:55 11:10 15m - 448.0 1 NR Delhi, Delhi
7. MB Moradabad Junction 13:53 14:00 7m - 614.0 1 NR Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8. BE Bareilly Junction 15:18 15:21 3m - 705.0 1 NR Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 18:40 18:50 10m - 940.0 1 NR Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 00:05 00:20 15m - 1219.0 2 NER Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
11. SV Siwan Junction 02:00 02:05 5m - 1338.0 2 NER Siwan, Bihar
12. CPR Chhapra Junction 03:20 03:25 5m - 1398.0 2 NER Saran, Bihar
13. HJP Hajipur Junction 04:28 04:30 2m - 1458.0 2 ECR Vaishali, Bihar
14. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 05:25 05:30 5m - 1511.0 2 ECR Muzaffarpur, Bihar
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction 06:20 06:25 5m - 1563.0 2 ECR Samastipur, Bihar
16. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 06:49 06:51 2m - 1587.0 2 ECR Samastipur, Bihar
17. BJU Barauni Junction 07:40 07:50 10m - 1614.0 2 ECR Begusarai, Bihar
18. BGS Begusarai 08:05 08:07 2m - 1629.0 2 ECR Begusarai, Bihar
19. KGG Khagaria Junction 08:39 08:41 2m - 1670.0 2 ECR Khagaria, Bihar
20. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 09:38 09:40 2m - 1706.0 2 ECR Saharsa, Bihar
21. SHC Saharsa Junction 10:10 - - 1723.0 2 ECR Saharsa, Bihar
12204 / Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 04:20 hrs and reaches Saharsa Junction at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Saharsa Junction. It takes 29 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12203