12204 / Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
Departs @ 04:10 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (12204) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:44 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 04:10 - 2,4 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 04:38 04:40 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 05:18 05:23 5m 2 78.5 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 3 135.5 1 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:05 08:10 5m 1 249.2 1 NR
6. NDLS New Delhi 10:50 11:05 15m 15 448.4 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 13:50 13:55 5m 1 614.1 1 NR
8. BE Bareilly Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 1 704.4 1 NR
9. HRI Hardoi 17:03 17:05 2m 3 837.8 1 NR
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 18:42 18:52 10m - 939.7 1 NR
11. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 00:05 00:15 10m 4 1209.1 2 NER
12. DEOS Deoria Sadar 00:59 01:01 2m 3 1258.2 2 NER
13. SV Siwan Junction 01:55 02:00 5m 1 1327.7 2 NER
14. CPR Chhapra Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 3,4 1388.9 2 NER
15. HJP Hajipur Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 4 1448.4 2 ECR
16. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 1 1502.2 2 ECR
17. SPJ Samastipur Junction 06:25 06:30 5m 6 1554.3 2 ECR
18. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 06:51 06:53 2m 2 1577.7 2 ECR
19. BJU Barauni Junction 07:35 07:40 5m 3 1605.2 2 ECR
20. BGS Begusarai 08:03 08:05 2m 2 1620.5 2 ECR
21. KGG Khagaria Junction 08:34 08:36 2m 2 1660.5 2 ECR
22. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 09:35 09:37 2m 1 1694.9 2 ECR
23. SHC Saharsa Junction 11:30 - 1 1711.8 2 ECR
12204 / Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 04:10 hrs and reaches Saharsa Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Saharsa Junction. It takes 31 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12203.