12149 / Pune - Danapur SF Express
पुणे- दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 20:55 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Danapur)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Danapur SF Express (12149) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 20:55 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 22:05 22:20 15m 2 75.4 1 CR
3. ANG Ahmednagar 23:37 23:40 3m 1 159.5 1 CR
4. BAP Belapur 00:43 00:45 2m 1 226.9 2 CR
5. KPG Kopargaon 01:27 01:30 3m 1 271.1 2 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 1 313.4 2 CR
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:45 04:50 5m 4 497.5 2 CR
8. BAU Burhanpur 05:29 05:31 2m 2 552.1 2 CR
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 2 621.1 2 CR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 09:50 10:00 10m 5 804.4 2 WCR
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 13:30 13:40 10m 5 1049.6 2 WCR
12. KTE Katni Junction 15:05 15:10 5m 2 1140.4 2 WCR
13. MYR Maihar 15:56 15:58 2m 1 1203.3 2 WCR
14. STA Satna Junction 16:30 16:40 10m 2 1238.8 2 WCR
15. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 20:40 20:45 5m - 1409.0 2 NCR
16. MZP Mirzapur 22:00 22:02 2m - 1489.2 2 NCR
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:27 00:37 10m 1 1552.4 3 ECR
18. BXR Buxar 01:45 01:47 2m 1 1646.2 3 ECR
19. ARA Ara Junction 02:31 02:33 2m 1 1714.7 3 ECR
20. DNR Danapur 03:45 - 1,2 1754.0 3 ECR
Last Updated: 09-Feb-19 12:09 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

12149 / Pune - Danapur SF Express (पुणे- दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Danapur. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 20:55 hrs and reaches Danapur at 03:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Danapur. It takes 30 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1754 kilometers.

The return train is 12150.
Loading...