01661 / Habibganj - Puri Fare Special
हबीबगंज - पुरी किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 01661/Habibganj - Puri Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Habibganj
.
Departs @ 07:20 (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Wed Sep 25, 2019 at Puri

Habibganj - Puri Fare Special (01661) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HBJ Habibganj 07:20 - 2 0.0 1 WCR
2. BHS Vidisha 08:10 08:12 2m - 59.6 1 WCR
3. BINA Bina Junction 09:40 09:45 5m - 144.9 1 WCR
4. SGO Saugor 10:55 11:00 5m - 219.5 1 WCR
5. DMO Damoh 12:05 12:07 2m - 296.5 1 WCR
6. KMZ Katni Murwara 13:50 13:55 5m - 405.7 1 WCR
7. SDL Shahdol 16:25 16:30 5m 1 531.7 1 SECR
8. APR Anuppur Junction 17:15 17:20 5m 1 572.5 1 SECR
9. PND Pendra Road 18:13 18:15 2m 1 622.8 1 SECR
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction 20:20 20:35 15m 2 724.6 1 SECR
11. RIG Raigarh 22:16 22:18 2m 1 856.9 1 SECR
12. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 23:50 23:55 5m - 928.2 1 ECoR
13. SBPY Sambalpur City 01:05 01:10 5m - 971.1 2 ECoR
14. ANGL Angul 05:00 05:02 2m - 1122.0 2 ECoR
15. TLHD Talcher Road 05:15 05:17 2m - 1134.0 2 ECoR
16. DNKL Dhenkanal 05:58 06:00 2m - 1182.3 2 ECoR
17. BBS Bhubaneswar 08:00 08:05 5m 6 1243.8 2 ECoR
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction 08:30 08:35 5m - 1262.9 2 ECoR
19. PURI Puri 10:00 - - 1306.7 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 10:37 IST
Reversals
ET/Itarsi Junction

01661 / Habibganj - Puri Fare Special (हबीबगंज - पुरी किराया विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Habibganj and Puri. The train leaves from Habibganj on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Puri at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Habibganj, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 26 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1307 kilometers.

The return train is 01662.
Loading...