01661 / Habibganj - Puri Fare Special
हबीबगंज - पुरी किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 01661/Habibganj - Puri Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Habibganj
.
Departs @ 07:20 (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Wed Oct 30, 2019 at Puri

Habibganj - Puri Fare Special (01661) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HBJ Habibganj 07:20 - 2 0.0 1 WCR
2. HBD Hoshangabad 08:18 08:20 2m 2 67.6 1 WCR
3. ET Itarsi Junction 08:55 09:20 25m 2,3,4 85.7 1 WCR
4. PPI Pipariya 10:13 10:15 2m 1 153.1 1 WCR
5. NU Narsinghpur 11:13 11:15 2m 1 246.7 1 WCR
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction 12:30 12:40 10m 5 330.8 1 WCR
7. KTES Katni South 13:50 13:55 5m 2 419.7 1 WCR
8. SDL Shahdol 16:25 16:30 5m 1 545.2 1 SECR
9. APR Anuppur Junction 17:15 17:20 5m 1 586.0 1 SECR
10. PND Pendra Road 18:13 18:15 2m 1 636.4 1 SECR
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction 20:20 20:35 15m 2 738.2 1 SECR
12. RIG Raigarh 22:16 22:18 2m 1 870.5 1 SECR
13. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 23:50 23:55 5m - 941.8 1 ECoR
14. SBPY Sambalpur City 01:05 01:10 5m - 984.8 2 ECoR
15. ANGL Angul 05:00 05:02 2m - 1135.6 2 ECoR
16. TLHD Talcher Road 05:15 05:17 2m - 1147.6 2 ECoR
17. DNKL Dhenkanal 05:58 06:00 2m - 1195.9 2 ECoR
18. BBS Bhubaneswar 08:00 08:05 5m 6 1257.4 2 ECoR
19. KUR Khurda Road Junction 08:30 08:35 5m - 1276.5 2 ECoR
20. PURI Puri 10:00 - - 1320.3 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 26-Sep-19 20:40 IST
Reversals
ET/Itarsi Junction

01661 / Habibganj - Puri Fare Special (हबीबगंज - पुरी किराया विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Habibganj and Puri. The train leaves from Habibganj on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Puri at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Habibganj, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 26 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1320 kilometers.

The return train is 01662.
Loading...