01662 / Puri - Habibganj Fare Special
पुरी - हबीबगंज किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 01662/Puri - Habibganj Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Thu Oct 31, 2019 at Habibganj

Puri - Habibganj Fare Special (01662) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 15:00 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 16:00 16:05 5m - 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 16:30 16:35 5m - 62.9 1 ECoR
4. DNKL Dhenkanal 17:40 17:42 2m - 124.4 1 ECoR
5. TLHD Talcher Road 18:35 18:37 2m - 172.7 1 ECoR
6. ANGL Angul 19:00 19:02 2m - 184.8 1 ECoR
7. SBPY Sambalpur City 21:45 21:50 5m - 335.6 1 ECoR
8. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 22:30 22:35 5m - 378.6 1 ECoR
9. RIG Raigarh 23:40 23:42 2m - 449.8 1 SECR
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction 01:50 02:05 15m 5 582.2 2 SECR
11. PND Pendra Road 03:43 03:45 2m 1 683.9 2 SECR
12. APR Anuppur Junction 04:30 04:32 2m 3 734.4 2 SECR
13. SDL Shahdol 05:23 05:25 2m 3 775.2 2 SECR
14. KTES Katni South 08:00 08:05 5m 2 900.6 2 WCR
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 09:05 09:10 5m 1 989.5 2 WCR
16. NU Narsinghpur 10:10 10:12 2m 2 1073.6 2 WCR
17. PPI Pipariya 11:12 11:14 2m 2 1167.2 2 WCR
18. ET Itarsi Junction 12:55 13:15 20m - 1234.7 2 WCR
19. HBD Hoshangabad 13:43 13:45 2m 1 1252.8 2 WCR
20. HBJ Habibganj 15:25 - 5 1320.3 2 WCR
Last Updated: 28-Sep-19 11:02 IST
Reversals
ET/Itarsi Junction

01662 / Puri - Habibganj Fare Special (पुरी - हबीबगंज किराया विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Puri and Habibganj. The train leaves from Puri on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Habibganj at 15:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Habibganj. It takes 24 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1320 kilometers.

The return train is 01661.
Loading...