01662 / Puri - Habibganj Fare Special
पुरी - हबीबगंज किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 01662/Puri - Habibganj Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri.
Departs @ 11:15 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2019 at Habibganj

Puri - Habibganj Fare Special (01662) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 11:15 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 12:05 12:15 10m - 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 12:40 12:45 5m - 62.9 1 ECoR
4. DNKL Dhenkanal 13:43 13:45 2m - 124.4 1 ECoR
5. TLHD Talcher Road 14:20 14:22 2m - 172.7 1 ECoR
6. ANGL Angul 14:50 14:52 2m - 185.0 1 ECoR
7. SBPY Sambalpur City 17:00 17:05 5m - 335.6 1 ECoR
8. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 19:00 19:05 5m - 378.6 1 ECoR
9. RIG Raigarh 19:40 19:42 2m - 449.8 1 SECR
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction 22:05 22:20 15m 1 582.1 1 SECR
11. PND Pendra Road 23:50 23:52 2m 1 683.9 1 SECR
12. APR Anuppur Junction 00:45 00:47 2m 3 734.2 2 SECR
13. SDL Shahdol 01:35 01:37 2m 3 775.0 2 SECR
14. KTES Katni South 04:15 04:20 5m 2 900.5 2 WCR
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 05:30 05:40 10m 1 989.3 2 WCR
16. NU Narsinghpur 07:00 07:02 2m 2 1073.5 2 WCR
17. PPI Pipariya 08:10 08:12 2m 2 1167.0 2 WCR
18. ET Itarsi Junction 09:20 09:35 15m - 1234.5 2 WCR
19. HBD Hoshangabad 09:53 09:55 2m 1 1252.6 2 WCR
20. HBJ Habibganj 11:20 - - 1320.2 2 WCR
Last Updated: 30-Dec-18 13:00 IST
Reversals
ET/Itarsi Junction

01662 / Puri - Habibganj Fare Special (पुरी - हबीबगंज किराया विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Puri and Habibganj. The train leaves from Puri on at 11:15 hrs and reaches Habibganj at 11:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Habibganj. It takes 24 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1320 kilometers.

The return train is 01661.
Loading...