07251 / Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special
मचिलीपट्णम - सिकंदराबाद विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 07251/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Machilipatnam.
Departs @ 22:00 (Machilipatnam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Jan 10, 2019 from Machilipatnam

Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special (07251) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MTM Machilipatnam 22:00 - - 0.0 1 SCoR
2. GDV Gudivada Junction 22:55 22:57 2m - 36.9 1 SCoR
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction 00:10 00:20 10m - 80.4 2 SCoR
4. GNT Guntur Junction 01:55 02:00 5m - 112.3 2 SCoR
5. PGRL Piduguralla 03:08 03:10 2m - 186.2 2 SCoR
6. NLDA Nalgonda 05:08 05:10 2m - 283.8 2 SCoR
7. SC Secunderabad Junction 07:40 - - 393.7 2 SCR
Last Updated: 25-Dec-18 11:53 IST
07251 / Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special (मचिलीपट्णम - सिकंदराबाद विशेष) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction. The train leaves from Machilipatnam on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Machilipatnam, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Secunderabad Junction. It takes 9 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 394 kilometers.
Loading...