KHT / Sri Kalahasti
श्री कालहस्ती

Sri Kalahasti (श्री कालहस्ती), station code KHT, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sri Kalahasti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sri Kalahasti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 02:45 02:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07249 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Spec SCR 02:54 02:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07488 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Ex... Spec SCR 03:20 03:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 04:33 04:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02764 Padmavathi Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... Spec SCR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 06:40 06:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... MEMU SCR 07:22 07:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Spec SCR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 11:35 11:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 11:35 11:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU... MEMU SCR 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 12:15 12:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 12:39 12:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67239 Renigunta - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 13:23 13:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 15:46 15:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02763 Padmavathi Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 17:40 17:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 19:01 19:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Ex... Spec SCR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 20:22 20:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... Spec SCR 20:53 20:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
07487 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 21:12 21:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Spec SCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07250 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Spec SCR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sri Kalahasti by train, get complete information about KHT / Sri Kalahasti station, nearest airport to Sri Kalahasti. Complete list of trains to and from Sri Kalahasti

Loading...
Sri Kalahasti