KHT / Sri Kalahasti
श्री कालहस्ती

Sri Kalahasti (श्री कालहस्ती), station code KHT, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sri Kalahasti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sri Kalahasti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 03:14 03:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 04:39 04:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07607 Purna - Tirupati Special ... SF SCR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
08583 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... MEMU SCR 07:22 07:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 11:32 11:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 11:32 11:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU... MEMU SCR 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 12:15 12:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67239 Renigunta - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 13:23 13:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 19:04 19:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Purna SF Festi... SF SCR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 21:14 21:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 22:35 22:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 22:35 22:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 23:34 23:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sri Kalahasti by train, get complete information about KHT / Sri Kalahasti station, nearest airport to Sri Kalahasti. Complete list of trains to and from Sri Kalahasti

Loading...
Sri Kalahasti