12101 / Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express
ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स एक्स्प्रेस / জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Departs @ 20:35 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:37 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12101) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:15 21:18 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
3. KSRA Kasara 22:16 22:21 5m 1 102.0 1 CR
4. IGP Igatpuri 22:33 22:37 4m 1,2 116.1 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 4 423.9 2 CR
6. AK Akola Junction 04:45 04:50 5m 2 563.3 2 CR
7. BD Badnera Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 2 642.3 2 CR
8. NGP Nagpur Junction 09:45 09:50 5m 1 816.3 2 CR
9. G Gondia Junction 11:40 11:42 2m 4 946.0 2 SECR
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon 13:04 13:06 2m - 1050.4 2 SECR
11. DURG Durg Junction 13:38 13:43 5m 2 1080.8 2 SECR
12. R Raipur Junction 14:20 14:30 10m 5 1117.8 2 SECR
13. BSP Bilaspur Junction 16:10 16:25 15m 1 1228.7 2 SECR
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 19:28 19:30 2m 2 1432.6 2 SER
15. ROU Rourkela Junction 20:45 21:00 15m 5 1533.8 2 SER
16. CKP Chakradharpur 22:20 22:25 5m 2 1634.8 2 SER
17. TATA Tatanagar Junction 23:18 23:25 7m 4 1696.8 2 SER
18. KGP Kharagpur Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 6 1830.5 3 SER
19. HWH Howrah Junction 03:37 - 20,22 1945.5 3 ER
Last Updated: 03-Feb-19 19:58 IST

Coach detail

12101 / Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स एक्स्प्रेस / জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 20:35 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 03:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 31 hours and 02 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1946 kilometers.

The return train is 12102.
Loading...