12139 / Sewagram SF Express
सेवाग्राम सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12139/Sewagram SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 15:00 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sewagram SF Express (12139) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 15:07 15:10 3m 5 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 15:32 15:35 3m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 15:55 15:58 3m 4 51.5 1 CR
5. KSRA Kasara 17:03 17:05 2m - 118.8 1 CR
6. IGP Igatpuri 17:48 17:50 2m - 133.0 1 CR
7. DVL Devlali 18:23 18:25 2m 1 178.0 1 CR
8. NK Nasik Road 18:30 18:35 5m 2 183.6 1 CR
9. NR Niphad 18:58 19:00 2m 1 215.1 1 CR
10. LS Lasalgaon 19:18 19:20 2m - 231.9 1 CR
11. MMR Manmad Junction 19:45 19:50 5m 2 256.6 1 CR
12. NGN Nandgaon 20:08 20:10 2m - 282.0 1 CR
13. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 20:38 20:40 2m 2 324.0 1 CR
14. PC Pachora Junction 21:08 21:10 2m - 368.9 1 CR
15. JL Jalgaon Junction 21:48 21:50 2m 3 416.6 1 CR
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction 22:20 22:25 5m 4 440.8 1 CR
17. VNA Varangaon 22:43 22:45 2m 2 453.4 1 CR
18. BDWD Bodwad 23:02 23:05 3m 2 471.0 1 CR
19. MKU Malkapur 23:24 23:25 1m 2 490.8 1 CR
20. NN Nandura 23:48 23:50 2m 2 518.6 1 CR
21. JM Jalamb Junction 00:13 00:15 2m 2 530.8 2 CR
22. SEG Shegaon 00:28 00:30 2m 2 543.2 2 CR
23. AK Akola Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 2 580.2 2 CR
24. MZR Murtizapur Junction 01:45 01:47 2m 2 617.4 2 CR
25. BD Badnera Junction 02:35 02:40 5m 2 659.2 2 CR
26. CND Chandur 03:05 03:07 2m 2 688.2 2 CR
27. DMN Dhamangaon 03:20 03:22 2m 2 704.8 2 CR
28. PLO Pulgaon Junction 03:37 03:39 2m 1 724.7 2 CR
29. WR Wardha Junction 04:10 04:20 10m - 754.4 2 CR
30. SEGM Sewagram Junction 04:25 04:27 2m - 757.0 2 CR
31. SNI Sindi 04:48 04:50 2m - 786.3 2 CR
32. AJNI Ajni 05:35 05:37 2m 1 830.3 2 CR
33. NGP Nagpur Junction 06:10 - 7 833.2 2 CR
Last Updated: 17-Feb-19 21:07 IST

Coach detail

12139 / Sewagram SF Express (सेवाग्राम सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Nagpur Junction. It takes 15 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 833 kilometers.

The return train is 12140.
Loading...