12140 / Sewagram Superfast Express
सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12140/Sewagram Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nagpur Junction.
Departs @ 20:50 (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Sewagram Superfast Express (12140) Schedule

Last Updated: 17-Feb-19 21:07 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 20:50 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. AJNI Ajni 20:58 21:00 2m 2 2.9 1 CR
3. SNI Sindi 21:28 21:29 1m - 46.9 1 CR
4. SEGM Sewagram Junction 21:49 21:51 2m - 76.2 1 CR
5. WR Wardha Junction 21:56 22:26 30m 2 78.8 1 CR
6. PLO Pulgaon Junction 22:48 22:50 2m 2 108.5 1 CR
7. DMN Dhamangaon 23:06 23:08 2m 1 128.4 1 CR
8. CND Chandur 23:23 23:25 2m 1 145.0 1 CR
9. BD Badnera Junction 00:12 00:15 3m 1 174.0 2 CR
10. MZR Murtizapur Junction 00:43 00:45 2m 1 215.8 2 CR
11. AK Akola Junction 01:15 01:20 5m 1 253.0 2 CR
12. SEG Shegaon 01:48 01:50 2m 1 290.1 2 CR
13. JM Jalamb Junction 01:58 02:00 2m 1 302.4 2 CR
14. NN Nandura 02:08 02:10 2m 1 314.6 2 CR
15. MKU Malkapur 02:33 02:35 2m 1 342.4 2 CR
16. BDWD Bodwad 02:50 02:52 2m 1 362.2 2 CR
17. VNA Varangaon 03:08 03:10 2m 1 379.8 2 CR
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 1 392.5 2 CR
19. JL Jalgaon Junction 04:18 04:20 2m 2 416.6 2 CR
20. PC Pachora Junction 04:53 04:55 2m - 464.3 2 CR
21. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 05:28 05:30 2m - 509.3 2 CR
22. NGN Nandgaon 05:59 06:00 1m - 551.2 2 CR
23. MMR Manmad Junction 06:23 06:25 2m 4 576.6 2 CR
24. LS Lasalgaon 06:44 06:45 1m - 601.3 2 CR
25. NR Niphad 06:59 07:00 1m 3 618.1 2 CR
26. NK Nasik Road 07:27 07:30 3m 3 649.6 2 CR
27. DVL Devlali 07:38 07:40 2m 2 655.2 2 CR
28. IGP Igatpuri 08:45 08:50 5m 3 700.2 2 CR
29. KSRA Kasara 09:28 09:30 2m - 714.4 2 CR
30. KYN Kalyan Junction 10:30 10:33 3m 5 781.7 2 CR
31. TNA Thane 10:55 10:58 3m 6 799.9 2 CR
32. DR Dadar Central 11:23 11:25 2m 6 824.2 2 CR
33. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 - 17 833.2 2 CR

Coach detail

12140 / Sewagram Superfast Express (सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Nagpur Junction on at 20:50 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nagpur Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 14 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 833 kilometers.

The return train is 12139.