12195 / Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express
आगरा फोर्ट - अजमेर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Agra Fort.
Departs @ 05:05 (Agra Fort)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express (12195) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AF Agra Fort 05:05 - 2 0.0 1 NCR
2. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 05:15 05:17 2m 2 2.0 1 NCR
3. AH Achhnera Junction 05:42 05:44 2m 1 26.1 1 NCR
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction 06:06 06:08 2m 1 53.4 1 WCR
5. NBI Nadbai 06:28 06:30 2m 1 81.9 1 NCR
6. KL Kherli 06:45 06:47 2m 1 98.7 1 NCR
7. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road 07:03 07:05 2m 1 118.2 1 NCR
8. BKI Bandikui Junction 07:50 07:52 2m 6 150.2 1 NWR
9. DO Dausa 08:10 08:12 2m 1 178.9 1 NWR
10. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 08:46 08:47 1m 1 229.5 1 NWR
11. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 09:13 09:15 2m 2 235.1 1 NWR
12. JP Jaipur Junction 09:30 09:40 10m 3 240.4 1 NWR
13. KSG Kishangarh 10:57 10:59 2m 2 349.8 1 NWR
14. AII Ajmer Junction 11:50 - 4 375.1 1 NWR
Last Updated: 30-Sep-18 11:12 IST

Coach detail

12195 / Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express (आगरा फोर्ट - अजमेर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Agra Fort on at 05:05 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 11:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Agra Fort, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 6 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 375 kilometers.

The return train is 12196.
Loading...