AF / Agra Fort
आगरा किला

Agra Fort (आगरा किला), station code AF, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agra Fort.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Agra Fort have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Agra Fort (AF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 03:15 03:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05911 Haldighati Passenger Spec... Spec WCR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 05:00 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR - 05:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 05:55 06:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 05:55 06:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 06:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCi... Spec NCR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn In... Spec NCR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-... Spec NER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... Spec NCR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Spec NR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Spec NR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09070 Varanasi - Okha SF Specia... Spec WR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR - 07:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 07:50 08:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 08:30 08:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 08:45 08:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02315 Ananya SF Special Spec ER 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09447 Ahmedabad - Patna Clone S... Spec WR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69157 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Ag... MEMU WR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09448 Patna - Ahmedabad Clone S... Spec WR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02923 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCi... Spec NWR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 12:20 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02947 Azimabad SF Special Spec WR 12:20 12:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Spe... Spec NFR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02948 Azimabad SF Special Spec WR 12:30 12:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02942 Parasnath SF Special Spec WR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passeng... Pass NER 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special... Spec NFR 12:40 13:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 12:40 13:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 12:47 12:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 13:00 13:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 13:00 13:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER - 13:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69158 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana ME... MEMU WR 13:55 14:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCi... Spec NWR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02495 Pratap Express SF Fare Sp... Spec NWR 15:05 15:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 15:15 15:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
02941 Parasnath SF Special Spec WR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02316 Ananya SF Special Spec ER 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09069 Okha - Varanasi SF Specia... Spec WR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02937 Garba SF Special Spec WR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 15:30 15:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55334 Agra Fort - KasGanj Passe... Pass NER - 15:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 16:05 16:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Spec NR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Spec NR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 17:55 18:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 17:55 18:07 12m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 17:55 18:07 12m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 17:55 18:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02938 Garba SF Special Spec WR 18:00 18:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02496 Pratap SF Fare Special... Spec NWR 18:00 18:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special... Spec NFR 18:00 18:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Specia... Spec NFR 18:00 18:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
05912 Haldighati Passenger Spec... Spec WCR 18:26 18:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 18:30 18:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Fare S... Spec NWR 18:35 18:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 18:35 19:00 25m 1
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 18:50 18:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Fare S... Spec NWR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 18:50 19:15 25m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 19:15 19:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 19:45 20:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Speci... Spec ER 19:45 20:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 19:45 20:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Speci... Spec ER 19:45 20:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... Spec NCR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 20:20 20:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-... Spec NER - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 21:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCi... Spec NCR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort In... Spec NCR 21:49 - - -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 21:55 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Spe... Spec NFR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Agra Fort by train, get complete information about AF / Agra Fort station, nearest airport to Agra Fort. Complete list of trains to and from Agra Fort

Loading...
Agra Fort