AF / Agra Fort
आगरा किला

Agra Fort (आगरा किला), station code AF, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agra Fort.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Agra Fort have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Agra Fort (AF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 04:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09006 Izzatnagar - Bandra Termi... Exp WR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR - 06:31 - 3
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09005 Bandra Terminus - Izzatna... Exp WR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR - 07:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 08:30 08:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 08:30 08:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 09:30 09:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 09:35 09:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69157 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Ag... MEMU WR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 12:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 12:30 12:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 12:30 12:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passeng... Pass NER 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 12:40 13:05 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 12:40 13:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
69158 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana ME... MEMU WR 13:55 14:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR - 14:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 15:05 15:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 15:20 15:30 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55334 Agra Fort - KasGanj Passe... Pass NER - 15:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 16:35 17:00 25m 1
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras ... Exp WR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 18:00 18:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 18:00 18:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 18:00 18:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 18:00 18:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:20 18:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:20 18:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 18:26 18:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:30 18:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 18:35 18:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 18:50 19:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER - 20:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 21:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 21:49 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Agra Fort by train, get complete information about AF / Agra Fort station, nearest airport to Agra Fort. Complete list of trains to and from Agra Fort

Loading...
Agra Fort