AH / Achhnera Junction
अछनेरा जंक्शन

Achhnera Junction (अछनेरा जंक्शन), station code AH, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Achhnera Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Achhnera Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Achhnera Junction (AH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Expr... Exp NWR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 02:10 02:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 02:10 02:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Centra... SF WR 02:10 02:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai... SF WR 02:10 02:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 04:50 05:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05538 Ajmer - Darbhanga Fare Sp... Exp ECR 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgoda... SF WR 05:30 05:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur A... SF WR 05:45 06:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 05:58 06:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 05:58 06:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... DEMU NCR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passe... Pass NER 06:18 06:50 32m 2
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 06:37 06:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... DEMU NCR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 08:05 08:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... DEMU NCR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55337 Kasganj Achhnera Fast Pas... Pass NER 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71903 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... DEMU NCR 09:59 10:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01903 Agra Cantt - Bandikui MEM... NG NCR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
55338 Achhnera Kasganj Fast Pas... Pass NER - 10:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passeng... Pass NER 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 11:50 12:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... DEMU NCR 16:09 16:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01904 Bandikui - Agra Cantt Mem... MEMU NCR 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
55334 Agra Fort - KasGanj Passe... Pass NER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 17:24 17:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... DEMU NCR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 20:15 20:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 20:15 20:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... DEMU NCR 21:01 21:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 21:10 21:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55341 KasGanj - Bharatpur Passe... Pass NER 21:45 22:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 22:40 22:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 22:40 22:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 22:40 22:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 22:40 22:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... DEMU NCR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Achhnera Junction by train, get complete information about AH / Achhnera Junction station, nearest airport to Achhnera Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Achhnera Junction

Loading...
Achhnera Junction