IDH / Idgah Agra Junction
ईदगाह आगरा जंक्शन

Idgah Agra Junction (ईदगाह आगरा जंक्शन), station code IDH, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Idgah Agra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Idgah Agra Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 04:20 04:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 04:22 04:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... DEMU NCR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 06:12 06:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:02 07:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:02 07:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:02 07:04 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 07:17 07:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 07:17 07:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... DEMU NCR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... DEMU NCR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
71903 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... DEMU NCR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU... MEMU NCR 11:00 11:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
69157 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Ag... MEMU WR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passeng... Pass NER 12:17 12:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 13:17 13:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69158 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana ME... MEMU WR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55334 Agra Fort - KasGanj Passe... Pass NER 15:46 15:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 16:10 16:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 16:41 16:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... DEMU NCR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... DEMU NCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 19:07 19:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... DEMU NCR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 21:26 21:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... DEMU NCR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Idgah Agra Junction by train, get complete information about IDH / Idgah Agra Junction station, nearest airport to Idgah Agra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Idgah Agra Junction

Loading...
Idgah Agra Junction