GTJT / Getor Jagatpura
गैटोर जगतपुरा

Getor Jagatpura (गैटोर जगतपुरा), station code GTJT, is a railway station in Jaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Getor Jagatpura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Getor Jagatpura have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 05:16 05:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 05:33 05:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:01 09:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:01 09:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09635 Jaipur - Rewari Special... Exp NWR 09:29 09:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 09:42 09:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09605 Ajmer - Gangapur City DEM... DEMU NWR 10:09 10:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
04173 Mathura - Jaipur Express ... Exp NCR 13:25 13:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
04174 Jaipur - Mathura Experss ... Exp NCR 15:39 15:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 17:17 17:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09606 Gangapur City - Ajmer DEM... DEMU NWR 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
09636 Rewari - Jaipur Special... Exp NWR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 20:29 20:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 20:29 20:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 20:29 20:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 21:42 21:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Getor Jagatpura by train, get complete information about GTJT / Getor Jagatpura station, nearest airport to Getor Jagatpura. Complete list of trains to and from Getor Jagatpura

Loading...
Getor Jagatpura