12196 / Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express
अजमेर - आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Ajmer Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Agra Fort)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express (12196) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 14:55 - 4 0.0 1 NWR
2. KSG Kishangarh 15:21 15:23 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
3. JP Jaipur Junction 16:50 16:55 5m 1 134.7 1 NWR
4. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 17:04 17:05 1m 1 140.1 1 NWR
5. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 17:12 17:13 1m 2 145.6 1 NWR
6. DO Dausa 17:46 17:48 2m 2 196.2 1 NWR
7. BKI Bandikui Junction 18:37 18:39 2m 6 224.9 1 NWR
8. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road 19:04 19:06 2m 1 256.9 1 NCR
9. KL Kherli 19:22 19:24 2m 1 276.4 1 NCR
10. NBI Nadbai 19:39 19:41 2m 1 293.2 1 NCR
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction 20:03 20:05 2m 2 321.8 1 WCR
12. AH Achhnera Junction 20:28 20:30 2m 1 349.1 1 NCR
13. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 20:59 21:01 2m 2 373.1 1 NCR
14. AF Agra Fort 21:40 - 3 375.2 1 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 10:52 IST

Coach detail

12196 / Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express (अजमेर - आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Agra Fort at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Agra Fort. It takes 6 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 375 kilometers.

The return train is 12195.
Loading...