12318 / Akal Takht Express
अकाल तख्त एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12318/Akal Takht Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
Departs @ 05:55 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Akal Takht Express (12318) Schedule

Last Updated: 04-Sep-18 17:20 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 05:55 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 06:23 06:25 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 07:05 07:10 5m 2 78.5 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 08:05 08:15 10m 3 135.5 1 NR
5. SIR Sirhind Junction 09:08 09:10 2m 2 195.8 1 NR
6. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 2 249.2 1 NR
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction 11:25 11:35 10m 4 330.2 1 NR
8. NBD Najibabad Junction 12:57 12:59 2m 1 424.7 1 NR
9. MB Moradabad Junction 14:47 14:55 8m 2 523.5 1 NR
10. BE Bareilly Junction 16:28 16:30 2m 1 613.9 1 NR
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:05 20:15 10m 1,2 849.2 1 NR
12. SLN Sultanpur Junction 22:11 22:13 2m 1 988.6 1 NR
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 6 1132.0 2 NR
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:23 02:33 10m - 1150.1 2 ECR
15. PNBE Patna Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 1,2 1361.5 2 ECR
16. PNC Patna Saheb 06:21 06:23 2m 1 1371.3 2 ECR
17. MKA Mokama Junction 07:19 07:21 2m 1 1450.4 2 ECR
18. KIUL Kiul Junction 08:18 08:22 4m 4 1484.6 2 ECR
19. JAJ Jhajha 09:30 09:35 5m 1 1537.8 2 ECR
20. JSME Jasidih Junction 10:07 10:09 2m 1 1582.1 2 ER
21. MDP Madhupur Junction 10:34 10:36 2m 3 1611.1 2 ER
22. ASN Asansol Junction 11:48 12:03 15m 5 1692.7 2 ER
23. KOAA Kolkata 15:15 - 4 1897.4 2 ER
12318 / Akal Takht Express (अकाल तख्त एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 33 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1897 kilometers.

The return train is 12317.