14123 / Pratapgarh - Kanpur InterCity Express
प्रतापगढ़ - कानपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14123/Pratapgarh - Kanpur InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Partapgarh Junction.
Departs @ 04:30 (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS

Pratapgarh - Kanpur InterCity Express (14123) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Sep-18 11:29 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PBH Partapgarh Junction 04:30 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. CIL Chilbila Junction 04:39 04:40 1m 5 3.9 1 NR
3. ANTU Antu 04:54 04:55 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
4. AME Amethi 05:14 05:15 1m 1 35.1 1 NR
5. GNG Gauriganj 05:27 05:28 1m 1 48.4 1 NR
6. KCJ Kasimpur 05:41 05:42 1m 1 63.9 1 NR
7. JAIS Jais 05:46 05:47 1m 2 66.4 1 NR
8. FTG Fursatganj 05:56 05:57 1m 1 76.9 1 NR
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 06:21 06:23 2m 2 95.2 1 NR
10. HCP Harchandpur 06:39 06:40 1m 2 109.9 1 NR
11. BCN Bachhrawan 06:53 06:54 1m 2 125.7 1 NR
12. NHN Nigohan 07:05 07:06 1m 1 137.4 1 NR
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 08:00 08:05 5m 4,6 173.0 1 NR
14. ON Unnao Junction 09:00 09:02 2m 2 227.5 1 NR
15. CNB Kanpur Central 09:40 - 2,4 245.0 1 NCR

Coach detail

Loco
LKO WDM-3A/WDG3A