14124 / Kanpur - Pratapgarh InterCity Express
कानपुर - प्रतापगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14124/Kanpur - Pratapgarh InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central.
Departs @ 17:35 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur - Pratapgarh InterCity Express (14124) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Sep-18 11:29 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 17:35 - 4 0.0 1 NCR
2. ON Unnao Junction 17:58 17:59 1m 3 17.5 1 NR
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 19:00 19:05 5m 3 72.0 1 NR
4. NHN Nigohan 19:50 19:51 1m 1 107.6 1 NR
5. BCN Bachhrawan 20:03 20:04 1m 1 119.3 1 NR
6. HCP Harchandpur 20:23 20:24 1m 1 135.2 1 NR
7. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 20:44 20:46 2m 3 149.9 1 NR
8. FTG Fursatganj 21:08 21:09 1m 1 168.1 1 NR
9. JAIS Jais 21:18 21:19 1m 1 178.6 1 NR
10. KCJ Kasimpur 21:24 21:25 1m 1 181.1 1 NR
11. GNG Gauriganj 21:37 21:38 1m 1 196.6 1 NR
12. AME Amethi 21:50 21:51 1m 1 210.0 1 NR
13. ANTU Antu 22:08 22:09 1m 1 224.2 1 NR
14. CIL Chilbila Junction 22:37 22:38 1m 3 241.1 1 NR
15. PBH Partapgarh Junction 23:00 - 3 245.0 1 NR
14124 / Kanpur - Pratapgarh InterCity Express (कानपुर - प्रतापगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Partapgarh Junction. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 17:35 hrs and reaches Partapgarh Junction at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Partapgarh Junction. It takes 5 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 245 kilometers.

The return train is 14123.