BNCE / Bangalore East
बेंगलूरु पूर्व

Bangalore East (बेंगलूरु पूर्व), station code BNCE, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bangalore East.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bangalore East have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bangalore East (BNCE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 02:49 02:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SWR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru F... Spec SWR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SCR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 07:17 07:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 07:31 07:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 07:33 07:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappa... MEMU SWR 08:07 08:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:01 09:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:21 09:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:31 09:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 09:44 09:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:06 10:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:24 11:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 11:44 11:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 11:59 12:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 12:34 12:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 15:30 15:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 16:05 16:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 17:37 17:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:01 18:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:19 18:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 18:25 18:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... DEMU SWR 18:50 18:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06569 Baiyyappanahalli - KSR Be... MEMU SWR 18:51 18:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 19:21 19:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... Exp SWR 19:51 19:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 21:09 21:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 23:07 23:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bangalore East by train, get complete information about BNCE / Bangalore East station, nearest airport to Bangalore East. Complete list of trains to and from Bangalore East

Loading...
Bangalore East