KGI / Kengeri
केंगेरि

Kengeri (केंगेरि), station code KGI, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kengeri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kengeri have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kengeri (KGI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06562 Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU S... MEMU SWR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 00:19 00:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:34 00:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Spec SWR 02:15 02:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
06561 Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU S... MEMU SWR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 03:47 03:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 04:15 04:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:19 04:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 04:51 04:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Spec SWR 04:51 04:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
06532 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SWR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SR 05:23 05:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07362 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Spec SWR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 05:49 05:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Express Special... Spec SWR 06:19 06:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 06:19 06:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 06:39 06:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07305 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SWR 07:00 07:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 07:04 07:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 07:14 07:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 07:19 07:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Spec SWR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SR 07:51 07:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07326 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 08:29 08:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Specia... Spec SWR 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 08:36 08:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 09:09 09:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 09:43 09:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07375 Malgudi SF Special Spec SWR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... DEMU SWR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya ... Exp SWR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 11:34 11:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12613 Tippu Express SF SWR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06201 Tippu SF Express Special... Spec SWR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07376 Malgudi SF Special Spec SWR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR 13:49 13:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12614 Tippu Express SF SWR 15:34 15:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06202 Tippu SF Express Special... Spec SWR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 15:54 15:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:12 16:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya ... Exp SWR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06568 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ra... Spec SWR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... DEMU SWR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Specia... Spec SWR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SWR 17:44 17:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 18:04 18:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07325 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06569 Chamundi MEMU Special... Spec SWR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 19:12 19:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Spec SWR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 19:34 19:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 19:53 19:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 20:09 20:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Spec SWR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66539 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU 20:11 20:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 20:29 20:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Express Special... Spec SWR 20:42 20:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 20:46 20:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06531 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07361 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SWR 22:00 22:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 22:31 22:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 22:53 22:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kengeri by train, get complete information about KGI / Kengeri station, nearest airport to Kengeri. Complete list of trains to and from Kengeri

Loading...
Kengeri