BNC / Bengaluru Cantt.
बेंगलुरु कैंट

Bengaluru Cantt. (बेंगलुरु कैंट), station code BNC, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bengaluru Cantt..

The station also known as Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bengaluru Cantt. have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06269 Mysuru - SMVT Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 01:05 01:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR 01:45 01:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 03:11 03:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06523 SMVT Bengaluru - KSR Beng... MEMU SWR 03:39 03:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 04:04 04:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 05:26 05:32 6m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Shtb SWR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 06:22 06:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - SMVT ... Exp SWR 06:48 06:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR - 07:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 07:46 07:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 08:10 08:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 08:38 08:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 08:55 08:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08543 Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru... SF ECoR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 09:30 09:31 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
01765 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:00 10:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06535 Devanahalli - Bengaluru C... MEMU SWR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
01766 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 10:49 10:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:51 10:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR - 11:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
06389 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06529 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
06536 Bengaluru Cantt. - Devana... MEMU SWR - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 12:29 12:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01775 K S R Bangalore - Markupp... MEMU SWR 12:30 12:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 13:25 13:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01773 Bangarapet - K.S.R Bengal... MEMU SWR 13:57 13:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 14:00 14:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06537 Devanahalli - Bengaluru C... MEMU SWR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
08544 Bengaluru Cantt - Visakha... SF ECoR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06538 Bengaluru Cant. - Devanah... MEMU SWR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 16:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06530 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR - 17:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 18:12 18:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06390 Bangarapet - KSR Bangalor... DEMU SWR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 18:24 18:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... DEMU SWR 18:45 18:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 19:21 19:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01769 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... DEMU SWR 19:45 19:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 20:20 20:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 20:26 20:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Mangalur... Exp SWR 20:27 20:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06532 Bengaluru Cantt. - Devana... MEMU SWR 20:47 20:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 21:00 21:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06524 KSR Bengaluru - SMVT Beng... MEMU SWR 21:40 21:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 22:00 22:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Shtb SWR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01770 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 22:50 22:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 23:31 23:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru E... Exp SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bengaluru Cantt. by train, get complete information about BNC / Bengaluru Cantt. station, nearest airport to Bengaluru Cantt.. Complete list of trains to and from Bengaluru Cantt.

Loading...
Bengaluru Cantt.