BNC / Bengaluru Cantt.
बेंगलुरु कैंट

Bengaluru Cantt. (बेंगलुरु कैंट), station code BNC, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bengaluru Cantt..

The station also known as Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bengaluru Cantt. have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER - 00:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 03:22 03:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SWR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 04:30 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru F... Spec SWR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 05:06 05:10 4m 1
SMTWTFS
06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... MEMU SWR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SCR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Shtb SWR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02608 Lalbagh Express Festival ... Spec SWR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR - 07:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 07:25 07:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 07:32 07:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappa... MEMU SWR 08:01 08:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 08:10 08:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR - 08:25 - 1A
SMTWTFS
02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... Spec ECoR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 08:25 08:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 08:38 08:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 08:55 08:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 09:08 09:11 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:00 10:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR - 10:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02578 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... Spec ECoR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 10:50 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:27 11:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 11:40 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR - 11:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06075 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 12:29 12:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06528 Karnataka SF Express Covi... Spec SWR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:02 14:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Spec SR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 15:10 15:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT C... Spec CR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 15:45 15:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 16:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 17:25 17:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 17:40 17:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR - 17:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 18:24 18:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festiv... Spec SCR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 18:35 18:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... DEMU SWR 18:45 18:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06569 Baiyyappanahalli - KSR Be... MEMU SWR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 19:12 19:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06527 Karnataka SF Express Covi... Spec SWR 19:12 19:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06560 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai F... Spec SWR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... Exp SWR 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 20:10 20:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 20:26 20:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 20:42 20:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:55 20:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02607 Lalbagh Express Festival ... Spec SWR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 21:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 21:25 21:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festiv... Spec SWR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Shtb SWR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore C... Spec CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Spec SWR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 23:14 23:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR - 23:40 - 1A
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bengaluru Cantt. by train, get complete information about BNC / Bengaluru Cantt. station, nearest airport to Bengaluru Cantt.. Complete list of trains to and from Bengaluru Cantt.

Loading...
Bengaluru Cantt.