18235-Slip / Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip
भोपाल - चिरमिरी पैसैंजर स्लिप

The following table shows the schedule of 18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhopal Junction
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Chirimiri)
SMTWTFS

Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip (18235-Slip) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 08:00 - 5 0.0 1 WCR
2. DWG Dewanganj 08:23 08:24 1m 1 27.5 1 WCR
3. SMT Salamatpur 08:34 08:35 1m - 36.8 1 WCR
4. SCI Sanchi 08:42 08:44 2m 2 44.0 1 WCR
5. BHS Vidisha 08:52 08:54 2m 1 53.4 1 WCR
6. GLG Gulabhganj 09:15 09:17 2m 1 74.5 1 WCR
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda 09:38 09:40 2m 1 92.9 1 WCR
8. KAH Kalhar 10:05 10:06 1m - 112.4 1 WCR
9. MABA Mandi Bamora 10:14 10:16 2m 1 121.3 1 WCR
10. BINA Bina Junction 10:55 11:05 10m 3 138.7 1 WCR
11. BJQ Baghora 11:30 11:32 2m 2 148.6 1 WCR
12. KYE Khurai 11:44 11:46 2m - 160.4 1 WCR
13. SMRR Sumreri 11:56 11:58 2m - 169.2 1 WCR
14. JRK Jeruwa Khera 12:10 12:12 2m - 178.3 1 WCR
15. ISH Isarwara 12:22 12:24 2m - 187.4 1 WCR
16. NOI Nariaoli 12:38 12:40 2m - 194.9 1 WCR
17. SGO Saugor 13:00 13:10 10m 1 213.2 1 WCR
18. MKRN Makronia 13:23 13:25 2m - 220.3 1 WCR
19. LDA Lidhora Khurd 13:34 13:36 2m - 227.5 1 WCR
20. GW Girwar 13:46 13:48 2m - 237.5 1 WCR
21. GAJ Ganeshganj 14:10 14:12 2m - 251.3 1 WCR
22. PHA Patharia 14:28 14:30 2m - 264.2 1 WCR
23. ANA Aslana 14:51 14:52 1m - 277.9 1 WCR
24. DMO Damoh 15:30 15:35 5m 3 290.3 1 WCR
25. KYX Karhiya Bhadoli 15:43 15:45 2m - 298.4 1 WCR
26. BNU Bandakpur 15:58 16:00 2m - 305.6 1 WCR
27. GEA Ghatera 16:10 16:12 2m - 316.3 1 WCR
28. SAO Sagoni 16:28 16:30 2m - 332.5 1 WCR
29. SYA Salaia 16:58 17:00 2m - 350.6 1 WCR
30. BQQ Bakhleta 17:14 17:16 2m - 361.0 1 WCR
31. REI Rithi 17:28 17:30 2m 2 369.4 1 WCR
32. HDU Hardua 17:56 17:58 2m - 384.5 1 WCR
33. KMZ Katni Murwara 18:20 18:40 20m 2 399.5 1 WCR
34. JLW Jhalwara 19:10 19:12 2m - 410.2 1 SECR
35. RPD Rupaund 19:22 19:24 2m 1 422.3 1 SECR
36. VYK Vilayatkalan Road 19:32 19:34 2m - 426.6 1 SECR
37. CHD Chandia Road 19:42 19:44 2m 1 439.2 1 SECR
38. LOA Lorha 19:53 19:55 2m - 448.2 1 SECR
39. UMR Umaria 20:10 20:15 5m 1 458.2 1 SECR
40. KKI Karkeli 20:23 20:25 2m - 470.8 1 SECR
41. NRZB Nowrozabad 20:35 20:37 2m 2 480.9 1 SECR
42. BRS Birsinghpur 20:46 20:48 2m - 488.0 1 SECR
43. GGT Ghunghuti 21:01 21:03 2m - 504.3 1 SECR
44. BDWA Badhwa Bara 21:17 21:19 2m - 516.9 1 SECR
45. SDL Shahdol 21:35 21:45 10m 1 525.5 1 SECR
46. SNGP Singhpur 21:51 21:53 2m - 531.4 1 SECR
47. BUH Burhar 22:04 22:06 2m 1 544.9 1 SECR
48. AAL Amlai 22:14 22:16 2m - 553.7 1 SECR
49. APR Anuppur Junction 22:35 03:50 315m 1 566.2 1 SECR
50. MZH Mauhari 04:10 04:12 2m - 573.9 2 SECR
51. DRSN Dhurwasin 04:20 04:21 1m - 581.9 2 SECR
52. HRV Harrad 04:27 04:29 2m - 588.8 2 SECR
53. KTMA Kotma 04:42 04:44 2m - 597.8 2 SECR
54. BATL Baihatola 04:57 04:59 2m - 608.2 2 SECR
55. BJRI Bijuri 05:15 05:40 25m 3 613.5 2 SECR
56. BRND Boridand Junction 05:52 05:54 2m 2 622.3 2 SECR
57. MDGR Manendragarh 06:15 06:25 10m - 629.5 2 SECR
58. PRDL Paradol 06:42 06:44 2m - 640.2 2 SECR
59. CHRM Chirimiri 07:30 - 1 651.5 2 SECR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 09:50 IST
18235-Slip / Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip (भोपाल - चिरमिरी पैसैंजर स्लिप) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Bhopal Junction and Chirimiri. The train leaves from Bhopal Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Chirimiri at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhopal Junction, crosses 57 railway station and terminates at Chirimiri. It takes 23 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 652 kilometers.

The return train is 58220-Slip.
Loading...