19311 / Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel)
पुणे - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19311/Pune - Indore Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 17:30 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Indore Express (19311) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 17:30 - 5 0.0 1 CR
2. CCH Chinchwad 17:47 17:48 1m 3 16.4 1 CR
3. LNL Lonavala 18:58 19:00 2m 2 63.7 1 CR
4. KJT Karjat Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 3 91.5 1 CR
5. PNVL Panvel Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 7 119.8 1 CR
6. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 21:28 21:30 2m - 155.7 1 CR
7. BSR Vasai Road 22:20 22:25 5m 6 183.0 1 WR
8. PLG Palghar 23:18 23:20 2m - 222.4 1 WR
9. ST Surat 01:43 01:48 5m 1 399.1 2 WR
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 03:26 03:36 10m - 528.8 2 WR
11. GDA Godhra Junction 04:38 04:40 2m 2 602.6 2 WR
12. DHD Dahod 05:39 05:41 2m 3 675.8 2 WR
13. MGN Meghnagar 06:04 06:06 2m 1 708.9 2 WR
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 07:55 08:05 10m 5 789.5 2 WR
15. NAD Nagda Junction 08:45 08:47 2m 2 830.7 2 WR
16. UJN Ujjain Junction 09:45 09:50 5m 6 886.2 2 WR
17. DWX Dewas Junction 10:33 10:35 2m - 926.8 2 WR
18. INDB Indore Junction 11:25 - 5 965.6 2 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:19 IST

Coach detail

19311 / Pune - Indore Express (पुणे - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 17 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 966 kilometers.

The return train is 19312.
Loading...