EE / Eluru
एलुरु / ఏలూరు

Eluru (एलुरु / ఏలూరు), station code EE, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Eluru.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Eluru have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Eluru (EE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 00:28 00:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 00:28 00:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22606 Tirunelveli - Purulia SF ... SF SR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 00:42 00:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 00:54 00:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12862 Mahbubnagar - Visakhapatn... SF SCoR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 02:18 02:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 02:34 02:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 02:49 02:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 02:54 02:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 02:59 03:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 03:14 03:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 03:14 03:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 03:59 04:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07460 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada ... MEMU SCR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 05:18 05:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 05:44 05:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry ME... MEMU SCR 05:49 05:50 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 06:09 06:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Tirunelveli SF ... SF SR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 06:44 06:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07222 Santragachi - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 09:04 09:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 09:39 09:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 09:39 09:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR 10:03 10:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 10:24 10:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampal... SF SCoR 10:54 10:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 11:28 11:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 11:34 11:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 11:49 11:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 11:49 11:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 12:18 12:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 12:38 12:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 12:48 12:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 13:04 13:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 13:14 13:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 13:24 13:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 13:24 13:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 13:59 14:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07221 Secunderabad - Santragach... Exp SCR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 14:24 14:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatn... SF SCoR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 14:44 14:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 15:50 15:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 16:48 16:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 17:22 17:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 17:49 17:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 17:53 17:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR 18:09 18:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 18:24 18:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 18:24 18:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 18:29 18:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12660 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... MEMU SCR 19:15 19:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada ME... MEMU SCR 19:49 19:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 19:59 20:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07459 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... MEMU SCR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 20:41 20:42 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 22:13 22:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 22:28 22:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 22:29 22:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Mahbubnag... SF SCoR 23:08 23:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 23:23 23:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 23:24 23:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 23:24 23:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 23:33 23:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 23:43 23:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Eluru by train, get complete information about EE / Eluru station, nearest airport to Eluru. Complete list of trains to and from Eluru

Loading...
Eluru