53043 / Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger
हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Howrah Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 11:10 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Rajgir)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (53043) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 11:10 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. SRP Shrirampur 11:36 11:39 3m 3 19.6 1 ER
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 11:43 11:45 2m 4 22.0 1 ER
4. CGR Chandan Nagar 11:54 11:57 3m 3 32.8 1 ER
5. CNS Chuchura 12:00 12:01 1m 3 35.8 1 ER
6. BDC Bandel Junction 12:10 12:14 4m 1 39.5 1 ER
7. PDA Pundooah 12:31 12:32 1m 2 60.9 1 ER
8. MYM Memari 12:50 12:51 1m 2 82.0 1 ER
9. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:16 13:21 5m 2,3 107.1 1 ER
10. KAN Khana Junction 13:38 13:39 1m 1A 120.2 1 ER
11. JTL Jhapater Dhal 13:48 13:49 1m 2 124.5 1 ER
12. BPS Banpas 13:53 13:54 1m 2 129.9 1 ER
13. NRX Noadar Dhal 14:00 14:01 1m 2 134.9 1 ER
14. GKH Guskara 14:08 14:13 5m 2 139.9 1 ER
15. PCQ Pichkurirdhal 14:20 14:21 1m 1 146.2 1 ER
16. BDH Bhedia 14:27 14:28 1m 1 151.2 1 ER
17. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 14:36 14:39 3m 1 159.0 1 ER
18. PNE Prantik 14:45 14:46 1m 1 163.0 1 ER
19. KPLE Kopai 14:55 14:56 1m 2 169.5 1 ER
20. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 15:04 15:05 1m 1 178.4 1 ER
21. BSLE Bataspur 15:10 15:11 1m 1 183.8 1 ER
22. SNT Sainthia Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 3 191.6 1 ER
23. GHLE Gadadharpur 15:27 15:28 1m 1 198.9 1 ER
24. MLV Mallarpur 15:35 15:36 1m 3 207.0 1 ER
25. TPF Tarapith Road 15:42 15:43 1m 1 212.4 1 ER
26. RPH Rampur Hat 16:02 16:10 8m 2 219.5 1 ER
27. NHT Nalhati Junction 16:24 16:26 2m 3 233.5 1 ER
28. CTR Chatra 16:32 16:33 1m - 242.3 1 ER
29. MRR Murarai 16:41 16:42 1m - 249.9 1 ER
30. BSBR Banshlai Bridge 16:47 16:48 1m - 254.9 1 ER
31. RJG Rajgram 16:56 16:57 1m 3 261.6 1 ER
32. NGF Nagarnabi 17:03 17:04 1m 3 266.7 1 ER
33. PKR Pakur 17:12 17:13 1m 1 272.2 1 ER
34. TBB Tilbhita 17:19 17:20 1m - 276.6 1 ER
35. KLP Kotalpukur 17:27 17:28 1m - 284.2 1 ER
36. GMAN Gumani 17:34 17:35 1m - 290.9 1 ER
37. BHW Barharwa Junction 18:52 18:57 5m 1 298.2 1 ER
38. BKLE Bakudi 19:06 19:07 1m - 306.1 1 ER
39. TPH Tinpahar Junction 19:16 19:17 1m 1 314.9 1 ER
40. KXE Kalian Chak 19:23 19:24 1m - 319.7 1 ER
41. TLJ Taljhari 19:32 19:33 1m - 324.5 1 ER
42. MJP Maharajpur 19:46 19:47 1m - 338.7 1 ER
43. SLJ Sakrigali 19:56 19:57 1m - 344.9 1 ER
44. SBG Sahibganj 20:30 20:38 8m 2 352.6 1 ER
45. MZC Mirza Cheuki 20:52 20:53 1m 1 367.7 1 ER
46. PPT Pirpainti 21:02 21:03 1m - 376.2 1 ER
47. SVRP Shivanarayanpur 21:14 21:15 1m - 385.1 1 ER
48. CLG Kahalgaon 21:30 21:31 1m 2 396.5 1 ER
49. EKC Ekchari 21:39 21:40 1m 1 400.8 1 ER
50. GGA Ghoga 21:46 21:47 1m - 406.3 1 ER
51. LMM Lailakh Mamalkha 21:56 21:57 1m - 412.4 1 ER
52. SBO Sabaur 22:09 22:10 1m 2 419.0 1 ER
53. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 22:50 23:00 10m 2,3 426.5 1 ER
54. NAT Nathnagar 23:07 23:08 1m 2 430.4 1 ER
55. AKN Akbarnagar 23:18 23:19 1m - 440.5 1 ER
56. MVV Maheshi 23:25 23:26 1m - 444.9 1 ER
57. SGG Sultanganj 23:32 23:33 1m 2,3 450.7 1 ER
58. BUP Bariarpur 23:51 23:52 1m 1 468.5 1 ER
59. JMP Jamalpur Junction 00:08 00:18 10m 1,3 479.6 2 ER
60. DRTP Dasharathpur 00:27 00:28 1m 1 486.1 2 ER
61. DRH Dharhara 00:35 00:36 1m 1 491.5 2 ER
62. MSDN Masudan 00:42 00:43 1m 1 497.5 2 ER
63. AHA Abhaipur 00:48 00:49 1m 2 501.6 2 ER
64. KJH Kajra 01:08 01:09 1m 1 508.8 2 ER
65. DNRE Dhanauri 02:48 02:49 1m 1 519.0 2 ER
66. KIUL Kiul Junction 03:10 03:35 25m 2 524.7 2 ECR
67. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 03:39 03:41 2m 2 526.0 2 ECR
68. MKB Mankatha 03:47 03:49 2m 2 531.7 2 ECR
69. BRYA Barhiya 04:06 04:08 2m 2 541.1 2 ECR
70. RDUM Rampur Dumra 04:44 04:45 1m - 546.7 2 ECR
71. HTZ Hathidah Junction 04:51 04:53 2m 2 550.8 2 ECR
72. MKA Mokama Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 3 558.9 2 ECR
73. MOR Mor 05:48 05:50 2m - 566.2 2 ECR
74. PHK Punarakh 06:07 06:09 2m - 574.4 2 ECR
75. BARH Barh 06:20 06:22 2m - 584.6 2 ECR
76. ATL Athmal Gola 06:33 06:35 2m - 593.7 2 ECR
77. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 07:05 07:30 25m 3,4 602.7 2 ECR
78. HRT Harnaut 07:46 07:48 2m 2 613.0 2 ECR
79. WENA Wena 07:58 08:00 2m 1 618.2 2 ECR
80. RRE Rahul Road 08:08 08:09 1m 1 624.0 2 ECR
81. SOW Suhsarai 08:17 08:18 1m 1 628.9 2 ECR
82. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 08:31 08:36 5m 1 632.1 2 ECR
83. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 08:48 08:50 2m 1 638.1 2 ECR
84. NLD Nalanda 09:00 09:02 2m 2 644.6 2 ECR
85. SILO Silao 09:09 09:11 2m 1 649.7 2 ECR
86. RGD Rajgir 10:55 - 1 655.9 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:30 IST
53043 / Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Rajgir. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Rajgir at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 84 railway station and terminates at Rajgir. It takes 23 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 656 kilometers.

The return train is 53044.
Loading...