53044 / Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger
राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Rajgir is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rajgir
.
Departs @ 12:30 (Rajgir)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (53044) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RGD Rajgir 12:30 - 1,2 0.0 1 ECR
2. SILO Silao 12:37 12:38 1m 1 6.2 1 ECR
3. NLD Nalanda 12:46 12:47 1m 1 11.3 1 ECR
4. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 12:57 12:58 1m 1 17.8 1 ECR
5. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 13:14 13:15 1m 1 23.9 1 ECR
6. SOW Suhsarai 13:20 13:21 1m - 27.0 1 ECR
7. RRE Rahul Road 13:29 13:30 1m 1 31.9 1 ECR
8. WENA Wena 13:39 13:40 1m 1 37.8 1 ECR
9. HRT Harnaut 13:56 13:57 1m 1 42.9 1 ECR
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 14:45 15:10 25m 4 53.2 1 ECR
11. ATL Athmal Gola 15:17 15:18 1m - 62.2 1 ECR
12. BARH Barh 15:31 15:32 1m - 71.3 1 ECR
13. PHK Punarakh 15:43 15:44 1m - 81.6 1 ECR
14. MMKB Memrakhabad 15:50 15:51 1m - 84.3 1 ECR
15. KNHP Kanhaipur 15:56 15:57 1m - 86.3 1 ECR
16. MOR Mor 16:09 16:10 1m - 89.7 1 ECR
17. MKA Mokama Junction 16:26 16:30 4m 1 97.1 1 ECR
18. HTZ Hathidah Junction 16:38 16:40 2m 1 105.2 1 ECR
19. RDUM Rampur Dumra 16:55 16:56 1m - 109.3 1 ECR
20. BRYA Barhiya 17:06 17:08 2m 1 114.8 1 ECR
21. DMRX Dumri Halt 17:18 17:19 1m - 119.2 1 ECR
22. DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt 17:23 17:24 1m - 122.5 1 ECR
23. MKB Mankatha 17:28 17:29 1m - 124.3 1 ECR
24. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 17:35 17:37 2m 1 129.9 1 ECR
25. KIUL Kiul Junction 18:20 18:25 5m 4,5 131.2 1 ECR
26. DNRE Dhanauri 18:35 18:36 1m 2 136.9 1 ER
27. UREN Uren 18:43 18:44 1m - 143.0 1 ER
28. KJH Kajra 18:51 18:52 1m - 147.2 1 ER
29. AHA Abhaipur 19:00 19:01 1m - 154.3 1 ER
30. MSDN Masudan 19:07 19:08 1m - 158.4 1 ER
31. DRH Dharhara 19:15 19:16 1m 2 164.4 1 ER
32. DRTP Dasharathpur 19:28 19:29 1m 2 169.9 1 ER
33. JMP Jamalpur Junction 19:43 19:53 10m 1 176.3 1 ER
34. RPUR Ratanpur 20:06 20:07 1m - 182.5 1 ER
35. BUP Bariarpur 20:12 20:13 1m 2,3 187.4 1 ER
36. KPRD Kalyanpur Road 20:21 20:22 1m - 192.1 1 ER
37. GNNA Gangani 20:30 20:31 1m - 198.1 1 ER
38. SGG Sultanganj 20:40 20:41 1m 1 205.2 1 ER
39. MVV Maheshi 20:47 20:48 1m - 211.0 1 ER
40. AKN Akbarnagar 20:57 20:58 1m - 215.4 1 ER
41. NAT Nathnagar 21:08 21:09 1m 1 225.6 1 ER
42. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 21:17 21:27 10m 1 229.4 1 ER
43. SBO Sabaur 21:36 21:37 1m 1 236.9 1 ER
44. LMM Lailakh Mamalkha 21:49 21:50 1m - 243.5 1 ER
45. GGA Ghoga 21:58 21:59 1m - 249.6 1 ER
46. EKC Ekchari 22:06 22:07 1m 1 255.1 1 ER
47. CLG Kahalgaon 22:13 22:14 1m 1 259.4 1 ER
48. SVRP Shivanarayanpur 22:29 22:30 1m - 270.8 1 ER
49. PPT Pirpainti 22:41 22:42 1m - 279.7 1 ER
50. MZC Mirza Cheuki 22:51 22:52 1m 3 288.2 1 ER
51. SBG Sahibganj 23:35 23:40 5m 1 303.3 1 ER
52. SLJ Sakrigali 23:50 23:51 1m - 311.1 1 ER
53. MJP Maharajpur 00:01 00:02 1m - 317.2 2 ER
54. TLJ Taljhari 00:14 00:15 1m - 331.4 2 ER
55. KXE Kalian Chak 00:21 00:22 1m - 336.2 2 ER
56. TPH Tinpahar Junction 00:28 00:29 1m 2 341.0 2 ER
57. BKLE Bakudi 00:39 00:40 1m - 349.9 2 ER
58. BHW Barharwa Junction 01:10 01:20 10m 2 357.7 2 ER
59. GMAN Gumani 01:29 01:30 1m - 365.0 2 ER
60. KLP Kotalpukur 01:36 01:37 1m - 371.8 2 ER
61. PKR Pakur 02:12 02:13 1m 2 383.7 2 ER
62. RJG Rajgram 02:28 02:29 1m 2 394.3 2 ER
63. MRR Murarai 02:38 02:39 1m - 406.0 2 ER
64. NHT Nalhati Junction 02:56 02:58 2m 2 422.4 2 ER
65. RPH Rampur Hat 03:50 04:10 20m 1 436.5 2 ER
66. SNT Sainthia Junction 04:40 04:41 1m 4 464.3 2 ER
67. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 04:53 04:54 1m 2 477.6 2 ER
68. PNE Prantik 05:10 05:11 1m 2 492.9 2 ER
69. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 05:17 05:22 5m 2 497.0 2 ER
70. BDH Bhedia 05:30 05:31 1m 2 504.7 2 ER
71. GKH Guskara 05:43 05:44 1m 1 516.0 2 ER
72. BPS Banpas 05:54 05:55 1m 1 526.0 2 ER
73. KAN Khana Junction 06:45 06:46 1m 4 535.7 2 ER
74. BWN Barddhaman Junction 07:00 07:20 20m 6 548.8 2 ER
75. BDC Bandel Junction 10:44 10:50 6m 2,3 616.4 2 ER
76. CNS Chuchura 10:56 10:57 1m 1 620.1 2 ER
77. CGR Chandan Nagar 11:02 11:03 1m 1 623.1 2 ER
78. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 11:16 11:17 1m 6 633.9 2 ER
79. SRP Shrirampur 11:23 11:24 1m 1 636.3 2 ER
80. HWH Howrah Junction 12:10 - 1 655.9 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:30 IST
53044 / Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Rajgir and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Rajgir on at 12:30 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 12:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rajgir, crosses 80 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 23 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 656 kilometers.

The return train is 53043.
Loading...