MWM / Malleswaram
मल्लेश्वरम

Malleswaram (मल्लेश्वरम), station code MWM, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malleswaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malleswaram have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malleswaram (MWM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Spec SWR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival S... Spec SWR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 03:18 03:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 04:07 04:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 05:35 05:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 05:35 05:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 06:36 06:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 07:50 07:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... DEMU SWR 09:24 09:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 09:26 09:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:56 12:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 13:57 13:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 16:35 16:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 17:51 17:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 18:02 18:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... DEMU SWR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 20:21 20:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 20:32 20:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:13 22:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 23:07 23:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malleswaram by train, get complete information about MWM / Malleswaram station, nearest airport to Malleswaram. Complete list of trains to and from Malleswaram

Loading...
Malleswaram