56914 / Hubballi - Bengaluru Passenger
हुब्बल्लि - बेंगलूर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56914/Hubballi - Bengaluru Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hubballi Junction.
Departs @ 09:15 (Hubballi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hubballi - Bengaluru Passenger (56914) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UBL Hubballi Junction 09:15 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. KNO Kundgol 09:38 09:39 1m - 15.8 1 SWR
3. SNH Saunshi 09:48 09:49 1m - 24.1 1 SWR
4. GDI Gudgeri 09:59 10:00 1m - 35.3 1 SWR
5. KALS Kalas Halt 10:07 10:08 1m 1 40.7 1 SWR
6. YLG Yalvigi 10:13 10:14 1m - 46.8 1 SWR
7. SVNR Savanur 10:23 10:24 1m - 55.3 1 SWR
8. KVS Kalsur 10:31 10:32 1m 1 63.6 1 SWR
9. KJG Karajgi 10:39 10:40 1m - 68.2 1 SWR
10. HVR Haveri 10:51 10:52 1m - 75.2 1 SWR
11. BYD Byadgi 11:06 11:07 1m - 89.3 1 SWR
12. DAD Devargudda 11:19 11:20 1m - 99.6 1 SWR
13. RNR Ranibennur 11:28 11:30 2m 1 107.7 1 SWR
14. CLI Chalgeri 11:44 11:45 1m - 121.2 1 SWR
15. HRR Harihar 12:25 12:30 5m - 131.0 1 SWR
16. DVG Davangere 12:50 12:52 2m - 143.9 1 SWR
17. KAG Kodaganur 13:13 13:14 1m 1 164.1 1 SWR
18. MYK Mayakonda 13:24 13:25 1m - 172.4 1 SWR
19. SLU Sasalu 13:34 13:35 1m 1 180.3 1 SWR
20. JRU Chikjajur Junction 13:54 13:55 1m - 190.4 1 SWR
21. HLK Holalkere 14:06 14:07 1m - 199.9 1 SWR
22. RGI Ramgiri 14:19 14:20 1m - 210.2 1 SWR
23. HSD Hosdurga Road 14:30 14:31 1m 1 220.0 1 SWR
24. SHV Shivani 14:42 14:43 1m - 229.9 1 SWR
25. AJP Ajjampur 14:55 14:56 1m - 240.5 1 SWR
26. RRB Birur Junction 15:35 15:40 5m - 258.6 1 SWR
27. DRU Kadur Junction 15:50 15:52 2m - 265.0 1 SWR
28. VNR Devanur 16:09 16:10 1m - 281.6 1 SWR
29. BVR Banavar 16:21 16:22 1m - 288.4 1 SWR
30. ASK Arsikere Junction 16:55 17:00 5m - 304.0 1 SWR
31. HVL Honnavalli Road 17:17 17:18 1m - 317.5 1 SWR
32. TTR Tiptur 17:38 17:40 2m - 329.4 1 SWR
33. ARGP Aralaguppe 17:55 17:56 1m 1 345.3 1 SWR
34. BSN Banasandra 18:04 18:05 1m 1 350.6 1 SWR
35. AMSA Ammasandra 18:11 18:12 1m 1 356.2 1 SWR
36. GBB Gubbi 18:39 18:40 1m 1 382.3 1 SWR
37. TK Tumakuru 19:08 19:10 2m - 400.3 1 SWR
38. KIAT Kyatsandra 19:19 19:20 1m - 405.7 1 SWR
39. NDV Nidvanda 19:37 19:38 1m - 423.3 1 SWR
40. DBL Dodbele 19:49 19:50 1m 2 432.6 1 SWR
41. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 20:09 20:10 1m 4 456.2 1 SWR
42. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 20:23 20:25 2m 3 464.1 1 SWR
43. MWM Malleswaram 20:34 20:35 1m 1 467.0 1 SWR
44. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 - 10 469.8 1 SWR
56914 / Hubballi - Bengaluru Passenger (हुब्बल्लि - बेंगलूर पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Hubballi Junction on at 09:15 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hubballi Junction, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 12 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 470 kilometers.

The return train is 56913.