Train from Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh


List of all the trains running between Faizabad Junction (FD) and Lucknow Charbagh (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Faizabad Junction - Lucknow Charbagh route.

Total 32 train(s) between FD / Faizabad Junction and LKO / Lucknow Charbagh railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer G... Exp NFR FD - 01:40 LKO 6 04:45 128 km
SMTWTFS
2 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar... Exp NFR FD - 02:00 LKO 4 06:03 128 km
SMTWTFS
3 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly ... Exp NR FD 2 03:05 LKO 4,6 06:40 128 km
SMTWTFS
4 14221 Faizabad - Kanpur An... Exp NR FD - 05:05 LKO 1 08:20 128 km
SMTWTFS
5 54231 Faizabad - Lucknow P... Pass NR FD - 05:40 LKO 7 09:20 128 km
SMTWTFS
6 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat ... Exp WR FD 4 06:08 LKO 7 10:00 128 km
SMTWTFS
7 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi... Exp ER FD - 07:41 LKO 3 12:35 128 km
SMTWTFS
8 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow P... Pass NR FD - 10:35 LKO 4 16:10 128 km
SMTWTFS
9 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR FD - 11:08 LKO 4 15:35 128 km
SMTWTFS
10 18103 Jallianwalabagh Expr... Exp SER FD 1,2 11:45 LKO 6 15:05 128 km
SMTWTFS
11 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... Exp NER FD 1 12:15 LKO 5 16:00 128 km
SMTWTFS
12 15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwar... Exp NFR FD - 13:27 LKO 5 16:55 128 km
SMTWTFS
13 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidha... Exp NFR FD - 13:27 LKO 5 16:55 128 km
SMTWTFS
14 13009 Doon Express Exp ER FD 3 14:31 LKO 5 18:00 128 km
SMTWTFS
15 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NER FD 1,2 15:39 LKO 4,5 18:40 128 km
SMTWTFS
16 13483 Farakka Express Exp ER FD - 15:39 LKO 7 18:55 128 km
SMTWTFS
17 14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR FD 1 15:39 LKO 4 18:20 128 km
SMTWTFS
18 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow P... Pass NR FD 3 16:00 LKO 4 19:10 128 km
SMTWTFS
19 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Exp... Exp NR FD 1 17:25 LKO 6,7 19:50 128 km
SMTWTFS
20 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad... Exp WR FD 1 18:45 LKO 7,4 23:00 128 km
SMTWTFS
21 19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedaba... Exp WR FD - 18:45 LKO 7 23:00 128 km
SMTWTFS
22 15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER FD 1 19:00 LKO 7 22:25 128 km
SMTWTFS
23 19322 Rajendra Nagar Termi... Exp WR FD - 19:00 LKO 7 22:25 128 km
SMTWTFS
24 13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR FD 2 20:20 LKO 4,6 23:15 128 km
SMTWTFS
25 14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR FD - 20:53 LKO 4 00:01 128 km
SMTWTFS
26 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki... Exp NFR FD - 22:20 LKO 7 01:00 128 km
SMTWTFS
27 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR FD 1 22:20 LKO 2,3 00:45 128 km
SMTWTFS
28 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur C... Exp NWR FD 2,3 23:58 LKO 4 02:25 128 km
SMTWTFS
29 15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi... Exp NER FD - 02:40 LJN - 08:25 135 km
SMTWTFS
30 18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER FD 1 03:25 ASH - 07:30 133 km
SMTWTFS
31 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Ex... Exp NER FD 1,2 04:00 BNZ 1,2 07:50 124 km
SMTWTFS
32 12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR FD 1 19:52 LJN 3 22:55 135 km
SMTWTFS