13237 / Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

The following table shows the schedule of 13237/Patna - Kota Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 11:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Kota Express (13237) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 11:30 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. DNR Danapur 11:45 11:47 2m 3 9.7 1 ECR
3. BTA Bihta 12:00 12:02 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
4. ARA Ara Junction 12:21 12:23 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
5. DURE Dumraon 12:56 12:58 2m - 101.1 1 ECR
6. BXR Buxar 13:14 13:16 2m 2 117.5 1 ECR
7. BWH Bhadaura 13:35 13:37 2m 2 145.7 1 ECR
8. ZNA Zamania 14:00 14:02 2m 2 167.2 1 ECR
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:32 15:42 10m 3,4 211.4 1 ECR
10. BSB Varanasi Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 9,8,5 229.5 1 NR
11. JNU Jaunpur Junction 17:30 17:32 2m 2,4 287.1 1 NR
12. SHG Shahganj Junction 18:16 18:18 2m 2 320.5 1 NR
13. ABP Akbarpur 19:04 19:06 2m 1 364.4 1 NR
14. AY Ayodhya Junction 19:49 19:51 2m 1 418.4 1 NR
15. FD Faizabad Junction 20:15 20:20 5m 2 425.5 1 NR
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 23:15 23:40 25m 4,6 553.1 1 NR
17. ON Unnao Junction 00:40 00:42 2m 2 607.5 2 NR
18. CNB Kanpur Central 01:20 01:30 10m 7,8 625.0 2 NCR
19. TDL Tundla Junction 04:15 04:25 10m 2 856.2 2 NCR
20. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 05:13 05:15 2m 4 881.1 2 NCR
21. AGC Agra Cantt. 05:40 06:00 20m 3 885.1 2 NCR
22. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:20 07:45 25m 4 938.8 2 NCR
23. BTE Bharatpur Junction 08:13 08:15 2m 3 972.3 2 WCR
24. BXN Bayana Junction 08:43 08:45 2m 2 1014.3 2 WCR
25. HAN Hindaun City 09:13 09:15 2m 1 1047.2 2 WCR
26. GGC Gangapur City 09:55 10:00 5m 2 1091.5 2 WCR
27. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 10:16 10:18 2m 1 1108.4 2 WCR
28. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 10:58 11:00 2m 2 1155.2 2 WCR
29. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 11:26 11:28 2m 2 1191.7 2 WCR
30. KOTA Kota Junction 12:55 - 4 1263.1 2 WCR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:12 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
AGC/Agra Cantt.
MTJ/Mathura Junction

13237 / Patna - Kota Express (पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Kota Junction at 12:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Kota Junction. It takes 25 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1263 kilometers.

The return train is 13238.
Loading...