Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

Train from Narasapur to Vijayawada Junction


List of all the trains running between Narasapur (NS) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Narasapur - Vijayawada Junction route.

Total 82 train(s) between NS / Narasapur and BZA / Vijayawada Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger Pass SCR NS 2 06:05 BZA 3 10:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
2 77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU DEMU SCR NS - 07:50 BZA - 12:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
3 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express Exp SCoR NS 1 10:50 BZA 5 13:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
4 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express Exp SCoR NS 1 10:50 BZA 4 14:05 139 km
SMTWTFS
5 77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU DEMU SCR NS 2 13:20 BZA 2 17:45 139 km
SMTWTFS
6 77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU DEMU SCR NS - 14:55 BZA - 19:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
7 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express Exp SCR NS 1 17:20 BZA 4 21:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
8 17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Link Express Exp SCR NS 1 17:20 BZA - 21:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
9 17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express Exp SCoR NS 1 18:55 BZA 1 22:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
10 17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express Exp SCR KVR - 00:10 BZA 4,5 03:25 142 km
SMTWTFS
11 12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express GR SCR TDD 3 00:13 BZA 6 02:00 107 km
SMTWTFS
12 12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Express SF SCR TDD 3 01:09 BZA 1,3 03:05 107 km
SMTWTFS
13 20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi Andhra Pradesh SF Express SF SCoR TDD 3 01:35 BZA 5,7 04:05 107 km
SMTWTFS
14 02805 Andhra Pradesh Express Covid - 19 Special Spec ECoR TDD - 01:35 BZA - 04:05 107 km
SMTWTFS
15 02703 Falaknuma SF Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR EE - 01:40 BZA - 03:10 60 km
SMTWTFS
16 22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express DD SCR TDD 3 02:05 BZA - 04:00 107 km
SMTWTFS
17 11020 Konark Express Exp CR NDD - 02:15 BZA 7 04:45 127 km
SMTWTFS
18 01020 Konark Express Covid - 19 Special Spec CR EE - 03:07 BZA - 04:45 60 km
SMTWTFS
19 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express Exp SCoR TNKU 1 03:10 BZA 5 06:35 137 km
SMTWTFS
20 17479 Puri-Tirupati Express Exp SCR KVR 3 03:25 BZA 4 08:00 169 km
SMTWTFS
21 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express Exp SCoR KVR 3 03:25 BZA 3,4 08:00 169 km
SMTWTFS
22 22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express GR ECoR EE 3 03:35 BZA 2 05:05 60 km
SMTWTFS
23 67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR KVR 2 04:03 BZA 6 08:15 142 km
SMTWTFS
24 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Exp NFR EE 3 05:25 BZA - 07:15 60 km
SMTWTFS
25 22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF ECoR EE 3 05:25 BZA - 07:15 60 km
SMTWTFS
26 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR EE 3 05:25 BZA - 07:15 60 km
SMTWTFS
27 67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu MEMU SCR KVR 2 05:58 BZA 4 09:35 142 km
SMTWTFS
28 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express SF SR EE 3 06:10 BZA 4 07:45 60 km
SMTWTFS
29 22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SER EE 3 06:10 BZA 7 07:45 60 km
SMTWTFS
30 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express SF SER EE 3 06:25 BZA - 07:55 60 km
SMTWTFS
31 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express SF SR EE 3 06:25 BZA 7 07:55 60 km
SMTWTFS
32 17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Exp SCoR NDD 2 07:40 BZA 5 10:10 127 km
SMTWTFS
33 12841 Coromandel Express SF SER TDD 3 07:40 BZA 1 10:00 107 km
SMTWTFS
34 18645 East Coast Express Exp SER NDD 2 08:25 BZA 5 10:55 127 km
SMTWTFS
35 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express SF SER EE 3 08:42 BZA 7 10:35 60 km
SMTWTFS
36 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express SF SER EE 3 08:42 BZA 1 10:40 60 km
SMTWTFS
37 22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express Uday SCoR TDD - 09:21 BZA - 11:15 107 km
SMTWTFS
38 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger Pass SWR DPE - 09:35 BZA 9 06:05 654 km
SMTWTFS
39 12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR TDD 3 09:56 BZA 1,5 12:00 107 km
SMTWTFS
40 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express SF SR EE 3 10:00 BZA - 12:15 60 km
SMTWTFS
41 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) Exp NFR EE 3 10:00 BZA 1 12:15 60 km
SMTWTFS
42 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express SF SER EE 3 10:00 BZA - 11:30 60 km
SMTWTFS
43 12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express SF SR EE 3 10:00 BZA 5 12:15 60 km
SMTWTFS
44 15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Express Exp NFR EE 3 10:00 BZA 5 12:15 60 km
SMTWTFS
45 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express Exp SCR TDD 3 10:30 BZA 7 12:40 107 km
SMTWTFS
46 17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR KVR - 10:53 BZA 3 13:55 142 km
SMTWTFS
47 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express SF ECoR TDD 3 11:55 BZA 6 14:15 107 km
SMTWTFS
48 22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SF AC Express ACSF SER TDD 3 11:55 BZA - 14:20 107 km
SMTWTFS
49 22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express Ant SER EE 3 12:25 BZA - 14:10 60 km
SMTWTFS
50 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express Exp ECoR EE 3 12:28 BZA 5 14:10 60 km
SMTWTFS
51 18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Exp SCoR EE 3 13:20 BZA 4 15:00 60 km
SMTWTFS
52 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR KVR 2 13:30 BZA 6,7 16:40 142 km
SMTWTFS
53 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express (Slip) Exp SER KVR - 13:30 BZA - 16:40 142 km
SMTWTFS
54 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger Pass SCR KVR 2 13:57 BZA - 19:35 142 km
SMTWTFS
55 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Exp SER EE 3 13:58 BZA - 15:30 60 km
SMTWTFS
56 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SER EE 3 14:00 BZA 7 15:30 60 km
SMTWTFS
57 13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly Express Exp ER EE - 14:03 BZA - 15:30 60 km
SMTWTFS
58 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express SF SER TDD 3 14:30 BZA 1 16:45 107 km
SMTWTFS
59 17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express Exp SCR KVR 2 15:30 BZA 4 18:55 142 km
SMTWTFS
60 17644 Circar Express Exp SCR KVR 3 16:02 BZA 4 20:30 169 km
SMTWTFS
61 12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR NDD 2 16:02 BZA 5 19:00 127 km
SMTWTFS
62 18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER TDD 3 16:29 BZA 7 18:43 107 km
SMTWTFS
63 18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR NDD - 16:40 BZA 1 19:10 127 km
SMTWTFS
64 17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR KVR 3 17:32 BZA 7 20:50 142 km
SMTWTFS
65 67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR KVR 2 17:33 BZA 3 23:00 142 km
SMTWTFS
66 12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail SF SER NDD - 17:43 BZA 1 20:15 127 km
SMTWTFS
67 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express Exp ECoR NDD - 18:25 BZA - 21:20 127 km
SMTWTFS
68 12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express SF SR EE 3 19:00 BZA - 20:05 60 km
SMTWTFS
69 17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR NDD 2 19:11 BZA 1 22:45 154 km
SMTWTFS
70 77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU DEMU SCR BVRM - 19:50 BZA - 01:40 109 km
SMTWTFS
71 17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR NDD 2 20:24 BZA 1,4 00:25 154 km
SMTWTFS
72 12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express SF SCR NDD 3 21:00 BZA 7 23:30 127 km
SMTWTFS
73 02727 Godavari Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR NDD - 21:00 BZA - 23:30 127 km
SMTWTFS
74 18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Exp ECoR EE 3 22:13 BZA 5 00:01 60 km
SMTWTFS
75 18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express Exp ECoR EE 3 22:13 BZA 5 00:01 60 km
SMTWTFS
76 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF ECoR TDD 3 22:30 BZA 1 01:10 107 km
SMTWTFS
77 22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SCoR TDD 3 22:35 BZA - 00:35 107 km
SMTWTFS
78 12783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express ACSF SCR TDD 3 22:35 BZA - 00:40 107 km
SMTWTFS
79 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express Hms ECoR EE - 23:07 BZA - 00:45 60 km
SMTWTFS
80 22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SCoR EE 3 23:08 BZA 1 01:10 60 km
SMTWTFS
81 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Express SF ECoR EE 3 23:08 BZA - 01:35 60 km
SMTWTFS
82 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Express SF ECoR EE 3 23:20 BZA 7 01:45 60 km
SMTWTFS